Achiltibuie in Ross and Cromarty, Scotland, United Kingdom

Coigach War Memorial

The Men of Coigach
Who Fell In
The Great War

Seaforth Hdrs.
L. Cpl. Murdo Campbell · L. Cpl. Murdo MacLeod · L. Cpl. Rodk. MacLeod · Pte. John MacLean · Pte. Donald Mackensie · Pte. Hugh MacLeod · Pte. Duncan Campbell · Pte. James Stewart · Pte. Alexr. MacGregor · Pte. Norman MacLean · Pte. Kenneth Stewart · Pte. Donald Campbell · Pte. Neil Campbell

( bottom plaque )
In Loving Memory of the Men
Of Coigach Who Fell in the
Second World War 1939 - 1945
Royal Navy
A.B James M. Mackensie
Seaforth Highlanders
Capt. Murdo MacLennan · Lieut. Donald MacLeod, D.C.M. · Sgt. Hugh MacLeod, M.M. · Pte. Alex. M. MacLean · Pte. John K. MacLean · Pte. John A. MacLeod · Pte. Alex. MacLeod · Pte. Norman Mackensie · Pte. Roderick Shaw

( north side )
R.N.R