Centro Histórico in Ciudad de México, Mexico — The Valley of Mexico (The Central Highlands)

Temple of San Miguel Arcángel

Inscription.

Templo de San Miguel Arcángel. Segunda parroquia fundada en México, fue construida por Pedro de Arrieta en el siglo XVII. Destaca por sus torres octagonales rematadas con azulejos, así como por sus pinturas, relieves y esculturas de los siglos XVII y XVIII.

English translation:
Temple of San Miguel Arcángel. The second parish founded in Mexico, it was built by Pedro de Arrieta in the 17th century. Noted for its octagonal towers adorned with tiles, as well as for its paintings, reliefs and sculptures of the 17th and 18th centuries.

2. Parroquia Sn Miguel Arcángel año de 1690
Parish of Saint Michael Archangel, 1690