Thurso in Highland, Scotland, United Kingdom — Northwestern Europe (the British Isles)

Reay War Memorial

Loving Memory of
The Men of Reay
Who Fell in The
Great War

Lieut. John S. Bain   Canadian Royal Hdrs. · C.S.M. Thomas Dundas D.C.M.   7th Seaforth Hdrs. · Sergt. John cormack   5th Seaforth Hdrs. · Sergt. William r. dundas   6th Seaforth Hdrs. · Sergt. William Macnicol   5th Seaforth Hdrs. · Sergt. Donald MacPherson   5th Seaforth Hdrs. · Sergt. William Sinclair   Royal Scott. Fus. · L.C. James Baikie   5th Seaforth Hdrs. · L.C. Donald Campbell   5th Seaforth Hdrs. · L.C. Donald J. Macadie   2nd Seaforth Hdrs. · L.C.Ja W.A. Dundas   Highland Light Infantry · Seaman John R. MacDonald   Royal Naval Reserve · Driver Daniel E. Gunn   Machine Gun Corps. · Gunner Alexander Mackintosh   Royal Field Artillery · Pte. John Cormack   8th Seaforth Hdrs. · Pte. Alexander Henderson   5th Seaforth Hdrs. · Pte. James R. Hendry   5th Seaforth Hdrs. · Pte. James Jack   5th Seaforth Hdrs. · Pte. William Mackay   5th Seaforth Hdrs. · Pte. Mitchell MacLeod   5th Seaforth Hdrs. · Pte. David Sutherland   5th Seaforth Hdrs. · Pte. James M. Waters   7th Seaforth Hdrs. · Pte. David Lawson   Duke of Cornwall Lt. Infantry · Pte. John Mackay   46th Battn. Canadians. · Pte. George H. MacLeod   54th Kootney Battn. Canadians E.F. · Pte. Charles S. Miller   Australian
Imp. Forces. · Pte. David Murray   Argyle & Suth. Hdrs. · Pte. Alexander Sinclair   Australian Imp. Forces. · Pte. John L. Stevens   Army Service Corps. · Pte. Lachlan W. Shearer   209th Battn. Canadians E.F. · Rfm. George D. Noble   London Rifle Brigade

1939 — 1945
Major John H. Davidson D.S.O.   5th Seaforth Hdrs. · L/Smn. Peter Fyfe   R.N.V.R. · A/B. John W. Robertson   R.N.V.R. · Sjt. Richard S. Macnicol   7th Green Howards. · L/Sjt. James Clark   5th Seaforth Hdrs. · L/C. Charles Wares   5th Seaforth Hdrs · Gdsn. William S. MacLeod   Scots. Guards. · Pte. Dugald G. Davidson   6th Seaforth Hdrs · Pte. Finlay Elder   Australian Imperial Forces

2. Reay War Memorial