Elgin in Moray, Scotland, United Kingdom — Northwestern Europe (the British Isles)

Burghead War Memorial

That A Man
Lay Down His Life
For His Friends

( World War I )
Pte. Charles Barron   Sea Hrs. · Pte. James M. Bochel   Canadians · Pte. James Cameron   Sea Hrs. · Pte. Jack Cormie   Sea Hrs. · Pte. James Cormie   H.D. Corps · L/Cpl. A. Stuart   E. Surreys · Pte. George Cumming   Sea Hrs. · Pte. Alexander Davidson   Sea Hrs. · Pte. George Davidson   Sea Hrs. · Pte. James S. Davidson   M.G. Corps · Pte. Hugh Fraser   Black Watch · Cpl. Alexander W. Grant   Black Watch · Pte. Gavin Lang Grant   Gordons · L/Cpl. James A. Gray   Sea Hrs. · L/Cpl. John Hendry   Royal Scots · Pte. James H. Jack   Sea Hrs. · Lieut. Donald F. Jenkins M.C.   Sea Hrs. · Lieut. James Jenkins M.A.   Sea Hrs. · Gunner
Wm. G. Leslie   R.G.A. · Pte. Alexander Mackenzie   Sea Hrs. · Pte. Donald Mackenzie   Sea Hrs. · Pte. George Mackenzie   Sea Hrs. · Pte. Lewis Mackenzie   Sea Hrs. · Pte. Charles McLennan   Sea Hrs. · Pte. David Main   Sea Hrs. · Pte. Daniel Main   Canadians · Pte. William Main   M.G. Corps · Pte. William Main   N. Zealanders · Pte. Robert James Neish   Gordons · Pte. Andrew Noble   Sea Hrs. · Pte. Alexander Peterkin   Sea Hrs. · Pte. James pirie m.m.   Sea Hrs. · Pte. John Ralph   Sea Hrs. · Cpl. John Ralph   Sea Hrs. · Pte. William Ralph   Sea Hrs. · Pte. William a. Richardson   Sea Hrs. · Pte. Andrew Robertson   Gordons · C.S.M. James Robertson D.C.M.   Sea Hrs. · Pte. Wm. Henry Senior   H.L.I. · Pte. Duncan Stevenson   Sea Hrs. · Pte. Robert Young   of Burghead R. Fusiliers · Alex. Bulhom   R.N. Dockyard · Stoker P. Off. J.D.M. Durno   R.N. · Captain Wm. Hendry   R.N.M.S. · Chief Armourer Daniel W. Lawson   R.N. · Seaman Daniel Mackenzie   R.N.A.T. · John Mackenzie   R.N. Dockyard · Seaman Daniel Main   R.N.R. · Seaman Tom Peterkin   R.N.R. · Seaman Angus Ross   R.N.R. · Seaman Donald Ross   R.N.A.T. · Pte. Donald Mackenzie   Royal Scots

( World War II )
Lieut. J.D. Campbell   Para. · Cpl. J.A. Christie   R.A.M.C. · Sgt. A./C. D. Davidson   R.A.F. · Seaman J. Davidson   R.N.R. · C.P.O. C. Dick   R.N.R. · Capt. T. Fleck   M.N. · Seaman Alex. Main   M.N.
2. Burghead War Memorial
· Seaman Alex. Main   M.N. · Seaman Alex. Main   M.N. · Seaman Alex. K. Main   R.N.R. · Seaman D. Main   M.N. · Seaman Wm. Main   R.N.R. · Bos’n G.M. MacKenzie   M.N. · L/Cpl. S. Morrison   Seaforths · Pte. G.A. Perrie   Gordons · P.O. Alex. Ralph   R.N.R. · Sgt. G.C. Reid   Seaforths · Seaman N.J. Richards   M.N. · 2nd. Eng. Alex. Ross   M.N. · A.B. D. Ross   R.N. · Seaman Wm. Ross   M.N. · Gnr. J.A. Walker   R.A. · L.A.C. T.W. Wilson   R.A.F. · L/Cpl. G. Wiseman   A.&S. H. · Pte. G.W. Ralph   A.&S. H.

3. Burghead War Memorial

4. Burghead War Memorial