Ewhurst in East Sussex, England, United Kingdom — Northwestern Europe (the British Isles)

Ewhurst War Memorial

The Men of the Parish
Of Ewhurst
Who Gave Their Lives In
The Great War
C. Adams · S.T. Batehup · E. Crouch · P.J. Curtis · J. Dennis · A. Eldridge · B. Eldridge · J. Fellows · E.J. Ford · A. Foster · W. Godden · A.W. Herdman · J. Hutchinson · F. Jeffrey · J. Keeley · L. Martin · C. Price · A. Russell · F. Simmons · G. Stone

Also in Memory of Those Who Fell
In the Second World War 1939 – 1946.
C. Barnes · R. de Glanville · B. Petrides · C. Blyth · C. Masters · W. Reed · V. Forward · L. Masters · D. Wilkinson

(approx. 7.4 kilometers away); On the very spot (approx. 7.4 kilometers away); The 11th-century Church (approx. 7.4 kilometers away); The Duchess of Cleveland’s Walled Garden (approx. 7.4 kilometers away); Great Gatehouse (approx. 7.4 kilometers away); William the Conqueror Trail (approx. 7.4 kilometers away).

2. Ewhurst War Memorial