New Milford in Bergen County, New Jersey — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

New Milford World War I Memorial

1. New Milford World War I Memorial
Dedicated
In Memory of Those of the Borough of
New Milford Who Served in the World War
Edward Arnold · Howard Ames · John T. Bird Jr. · Edward V. Bird · Harry Bell · H.W. Baines · Harold Bentely · Carl Bohnert · Richard R. Blackwell · Irving W. Berkmeyer · August Bouquet · Ulrich Bouquet · John Pullman · Victor Deldin · George Damm · Frank Frei · Fred Frommelt · Louis Fischer · John Fryer · William Gebhardt · John Haering · Harry C. Humphries · Edward V. Johns · Carl H. Kastler · John A. Gurd · Joseph Luciana · Frederick Landseidel · Samuel Litka · Ralph Manna · Anthony Moretti · John Y. Morgan Jr. · Ira Miller · William Niebler · F.A. Oakley · Hugo Pfluger · Charles Patterson · Richard Sattely · George Ufheil · Paul Sattely · Leon Schulke · Henry Sentker · Herman Steiger · Mario Zurla · Samuel B. Smith · Edward Schneider · Frederick Ufheil · Joseph Ufheil · Edgar M. Welch · August Wolf · James Gelbrich · William F. Arnold

2. New Milford World War I Memorial