Dorking in Surrey County, England, United Kingdom

Dorking War Memorial

By Michael Herrick, September 12, 2018
1. Dorking War Memorial
In Memory of Dorking Men
Who Fell in the Great War
Alderman T.P. · Ansell J. · Arthur E.J. · Barker H.A. · Barker H. · Barker H.C. · Batson A.W. · Baxter F.H. · Baxter P.J. · Bell T. · Biggs R.H. · Bishop G.L. · Boggis R. · Bonfield P.W. · Boorer W. · Botting G. · Bradley E. · Brickwell G. · Brockbank S.H. · Buckee E. · Bullen H. · Capon A. · Carter B. · Carter W.J. · Castle W. · Cattley C.F. · Chapman C. · Chard F. · Chattaway C.A. · Cheesman H.J. · Chester T.T. · Chichester W.G.C. · Childs C.H. · Clark O. · Clarke E.H. · Cockerell H.W. · Colbran C.J. · Coleman A.G. · Coleman P. · Coley H.R. · Collins B.P. · Cooper A. · Coops L.F. · Duffell W.H. · Copas W.J. · Cottrell W.E.D. · Cousin A.N. · Crow C.M. · Cubitt The Honble A.G. · Cubitt The Honble H.A. · Cubitt The Honble W.H. · Cullum W. · Curl A.G. · Curror W.E.F. · Cuthbert O.R. · Denham D.H. · Derriman A.H. · Devoil B.T. · Dibble G.C. · Dodd A.T.M. · Dowling J. · Drewett E. · Dudley A.A. · Duffield W.H. · Durrant D. · Ede A.V. · Edmondson R. · Edwards A. · Edwards M. · Eggleton E. · Elms A. · Elphick J. · English H. · Eveleigh F.J. · Ewins E. · Farindon H.T.G.
2. Dorking War Memorial
· Fillery S.A. · Fitzgibbon T.G. · Foot B.J. · Foot S.J. · Forde F.D. · France R.A.K. · French F.A. · Friday A. · Friday J. · Frost C.W.J. · Furnival F.W. · Furnival H.E. · Furnival L.T. · Gale A.G. · Gale L.F. · Gardiner S. · Gegg G. · Gibson A. · Gilbert H. · Gill T. · Goff M. · Goodman C. · Griffiths J. · Gurr W. · Guyatt F.H. · Haines R.J. · Handley A.E. · Hankinson W. · Hanton J. · Harding C.S. · Harper A.G. · Harvey S.F. · Heal F.W. · Heal P.J. · Hobbs A.B. · Hole A.C. · Holmes W. · Huggett T.E. · Humphris C.W. · Hunt C.H. · Ireland A.F. · Jackson A.H. · Jackson F.G. · Jeal G.F. · Jeal W. · Jeater N.S. · Jenner W.F. · Jerome G.W. · Jones E.H. · Jones W.R.G. · Kempsell W.J. · King G.A. · King J. · Kingston F.E.T. · Laker W.C. · Latter C. · Letts C.H. · Lockyer A.W. · Lucas F.C. · Lucas T. · Lynch E.V.W. · MacDonald R.A. · Mackenzie M. · Mackrell F.W. · Mackrell P.J. · Mansell F. · Mansfield F. · Marshall F.V. · Martin A..T. · Mattingley F. · May F. · Meadows P. · Meakins R.W.S. · Mercer A.J.W. · Mercer C.W. · Miller J. · Morris H.A. · Mortimer E.J. · Murray J.T.C. · New B.H. · Nicholson J.F. · Nicklin H.T. · Nicklin P.R. · Nightingale J. · Niland J. · Noakes G.H. · Oliver F.N. · Oliver W. · Page A.W.J. · Palin A. · Payne H. · Pearce E.G. · Peters R.G. · Philps W. · Pledge B.S. · Pomphrey R.F. · Potter H.A. · Powell M. · Razzell W. · Reader A. · Reeves S.E. · Rice A.J. · Rice
3. Dorking War Memorial
A.T. · Rice N. · Ritchie S.E. · Roberts S.J. · Robinson H.D. · Robjent A.S. · Roffey R. · Rogerson F.E. · Rose S.G. · Rose T.C. · Sadler A.C. · Sadler N. · Sadler W.H. · Salmons A.G. · Sanders C.E. · Sanford G.H. · Sanford H.C. · Sanford J. · Sargeant E. · Sayers B.F. · Scarborough E.P. · Sewell F.B. · Seymour R.A. · Shaw C. · Shearburn F.A. · Shelley W.G. · Short P. · Skene J.H. · Skett A.P. · Skilton J. · Smalley A.J. · Smith G.D. · Smith T.S. · Smithers G.V. · Snelling O. · Stanbridge W.F. · Stemp T.C. · Stenning A.E. · Stenning C.V. · Stevens R.R. · Stevenson R.T. · Stokes H.G. · Strudwick D. · Strudwick V.J. · Sturgess W.R. · Tanner E. · Tate A.W. · Tay W.H. · Taylor E.G. · Thomson A..M. · Tickner A. · Tickner E.J. · Tickner J. · Tickner W.H.S. · Townsend R.S. · Townsend S.H. · Truelove G. · Truelove R.R. · Tuppen J.L. · Upfold C. · Vials E. · Vickery G.H. · Waite W.H. · Wakeford A.S. · Walters A. · Ward W. · Warren H.J. · Watson F. · Way G. · Weller A.E. · Weller A.V. · Wells D. · Wells F.J. · West W. · West W.C. · Willcock W.F. · Withall S.R. · Withers O. · Wood C.G. · Wood H. · Woolford A. · Worsfold S. · Wright H.W. · Wye A. · Young H.H.

( left panel )
1939
Alexander, A. · Allen, B. · Bennett, Joyce M. · Blackman, R.D. · Batchelor, P.J. · Beckwith, A.S. · Bicknell, S.R. · Bicknell, G.A. · Boorman, C.E. · Britton, E.I. · Butler, C.E.
4. Dorking War Memorial
· Cameron-Gray, J. · Chambers, R.A. · Chambers, W.A. · Chapman, J. · Clear, D. · Cutler, S.C. · Clinch, D.H. · Collins, F.A. · Covey, S.C. · Cullum, J.F.W. · Cushing, B. · Dennis, E.A. · Demont, M.H. · Dinnage, J.T. · Dunn, F.J. · Dunn, J. · Dunn, M.L. · Duval, Constance E. · Eden, C. · Fairs, T.J. · Field, G.W. · Franklin, M.H. · Funnell, J.A. · Giles, G.L. · Giles, M.J. · Goodson, R.C.F. · Gough, R.F. · Gould, S.F. · Green W.H. · Hambleton, F.E. · Hare, F.N. · Head, G. · Henson, Bay J. · Hewett, G.W. · Hodges, L.H. · Holder, H.G. · Holt, R.E. · Hooker, J.A. · Hooker, W.N.

( right panel )
1945
Jackson, T.R. · James, B. · Kirk, J.F. · Luck, T.C. · Luff, W.C. · Malcolm, J.B. · May, E.R. · McComas, H.C. · Millward, C.N. · Miskin, R.F. · Moore, B.R. · Napierala, R.J. · Newman, E. · Nichols, G.F. · Norgate, M.J. · Nutt, R.H. · Palmer, A.J. · Pitt, F.G. · Radford, C.J. · Read, P.V. · Rose, T.C. · Remnant, G.F. · Reynolds, G.E.J. · Richardson, L. · Russell, E.H.C. · Russell, S.E.A. · Sadgrove, W.F. · Shipton, A.G. · Smith, S.T.J. · Strudwick, A.R. · Teede, E.R. · Toogood, R. · Tribble, G.F. · Vincent, J.F.G. · Viner, A.R. · Webb, A.D. · Windley, F.J. · Young, R.H.P.
Civilians
Barker C.V. · Evans, Evelyn I.L. · Evans, Renee S.V. · Jordan, Sarah · Kirby, W. · Lawrence, Lillian R. · Lawrence, R.A. · Martin, A.G. · Risley, Irene · Young, Laura A.

More. Search the internet for Dorking War Memorial.