Lamberts Point in Norfolk, Virginia — The American South (Mid-Atlantic)

Veterans Memorial

Old Dominion University

1. Veterans Memorial
Inscription.
In Honor of the Alumni of Old Dominion University who gave their lives in the defense of our freedom and our Nation

A. Dorsey Cooper '41 • Lynwood D. Kreger '37 • Robert T. Turner '42 • Richard F. James '40 • Bertram A. Bunting '56 • Ronald Sidney Lowe '66 • Wilson L. Dozier '36 • David A. Dozier '41 • Roy O. Dozier, Jr. '38 • Lytle Ridgewell Porter '41 • Edgar Allan Hollenger '44 • Robert A. Schlegel • Karen J. Wagner • Christopher D. McCarthy '06 • Robert J. Hess '10 • Joshua Zachary Beale '08 • Albert E. Kaufmann '41 • Richard D. Broda '63 • Robert Wesley White '68 • William J. Harris '39 • Herbert C. Moore '35 • Lawrence W. Cohn '39 • Carl T. Hull '40 • Edward M. Albright, Jr. '41 • William Meade Hafner '39 • Mars - Lewis '41 • Robert Henry Prause, Jr. '35 • Craig S. Amundson • Lucas T. Pycatt • Christopher F. Cabacoy • Roger Eugene Wilson '66 • Claude Thomas Jenkins '68 • Harry - Cohen '43 • William E.G. Bobbitt '65 • William Robert Lee '66 • Jerry Henry Johnson '67 • Norwood Roland Richardson '67 • Manley D. Mosier '41 • Harold W. Treakle '41 • Raymond B. Newton '38 • Robert R. Elseth • William K. Middleton '10 • Lee A. Lewis, Jr.

Erected by Alumni and Friends of the University and Members of

the 58th Bomb Wing Association.