Willimantic in Windham in Windham County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

White Eagle World War II Monument

Dedicated to the Members of the
White Eagle American Citizens Club
Who Served in the Armed Forces
Of Our Country in World War II
Joseph Andrychowski · Stanley Andrychowski · John J. Andrychowski · Stephen Baronsky · John Baran · Anthony Budzinski · Stanley Budzinski · Joseph Bogda · Stanley Bogda · Joseph Bednaczyk · Frank R. Bass · Anthony Celbula · Frederick Chonura · Joseph Cichon · Victor Czarjka · Ralph J. Cabit · Walter Dusza · Stanley Dusza · Edward Dziekan · Peter Gadarowski · Joseph Ganczar · Stanley Gwodz · William M. Hunter · Michael Horn · Joseph Kaminski · John Kalita · Alfred Kogut · Edward Kogut · Eugene Lewis · Fernand Le Claire · Michael Legnar · Frank Majcher · Emile Morytko · Joseph Mizak · Stephen Nasin · Joseph Olszewski · Edward Plesz · Michael Plesz · Peter Plesz · Pail Pimkiewicz · Carl Pengel · John Rajchel · Joseph Rajchel · Stanley Rajchel · Matthew Rudzowski · Albert Sczurek · Benjamin Sagal · Walter Safin · Joseph Syzdek · Thodeus Sokolowski · Albin Stygar · Joseph Sokolowski · Frances Sokolowski · Emile Wegrzen · Frank Wrzesien · Stanley Wrzesien · Joseph Wawer · Frank Witkowski
In Memoriam
Matthew Kokaszka · Frederick Pengel