Pendleton in Anderson County, South Carolina — The American South (South Atlantic)

Dr. Don C. Garrison

President of Tri-County Technical College

Inscription.
In recognition of Dr. Don C. Garrison for his thirty-two years of devoted service as the second president of the College for his dynamic leadership within the College, the State technical college system, and community colleges nationwide; for his passionate pursuit of excelled educational opportunity for the people of Anderson, Oconee, and Pickens Counties; for his tireless labors to improve the life quality of all those in the community and for his unrelenting commitment to the economic development of the Upstate and South Carolina, the Tri-County Technical College Commission on this day, February 4, 2002, unanimously acted to honor him by naming this the Don C. Garrison Campus.

4. Dr. Don C. Garrison Marker and Sign
7. Miller Hall