Bridgewater in Litchfield County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Bridgewater WW II Memorial

1. Bridgewater WW II Memorial
Inscription. Honor Roll World War II
Andrew Antoni • Kenneth Berry • Alfred W. Burch • Jos H. Burch • Everett J. Beardsley • Lewis G. Beardsley • William J. Beardsley • Fenner E. Brownell • Harold Carlson • Peter Dineen • * Walter T. Dombrowski • Thomas K. Dupre • Hazel H. Erwin • Abner Golden • Jules Golden • Wilis Griggs • Arthur H. Gustafson • Walter J. Hager, Jr. • Wilbert Hager • Gordon C. Hatch • Alfred P. Hebard • Daniel J. Henderson • Carl J. Johnson • Howard C. Johnson • Ruth E. Johnson • William H. Johnson • William A. Krusky • Elliott H. Kuhne • Charles Lafond • David Lowenthal • John Lowenthal • Frasier W. McCann • Samuel S. McClure • Robert Miller • Stephen O’Hearn • Kurt Porges • Charles L. Randall • David W. Randall • George S. Roberts • Charles N. Robertson, III • Boris Spivack • George Spodnick • Stephen J. Spodnick • Charles H. Stuart • Millard Stuart • * David B. Tarrant • Stanley C. Tarrant • Bernard J. Tobin • Marinus Van Kleer, Sr. • Marinus Van Kleer, Jr. • John E. Waldron • William Wallace • Stuart E. Wellwood • Frederick S. Wildman • * Herbert A. Wildman, Jr. • Hibbard Wiles

More about this memorial. The WW I Memorial is on the opposite side of the boulder.

2. Bridgewater WW II Memorial