Mansfield in Richland County, Ohio — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Richland County Korean War Memorial

to all other Richland County
men and women who served in our
armed forces in Korea and worldwide
during the Korean War era

PFC Wayne O. Meyer, U.S. Army, KIA 7-10-1950 PFC Donald B. Worley, U.S. Army, KIA 7-16-1950 CPL James A. Bricker, U.S. Army, KIA 9-16-1950 CPL Ray E. Slasor, U.S.M.C., KIA 9-24-1950 PFC Charles L. Kirkpatrick, U.S. Army, KIA 8-27-1950 SGT Charles E. Fiddler, U.S. Army, MIA 11-2-1950 CPL Boris Baker, U.S.M.C., KIA 11-28-1950 PFC Francis M. Johnson, U.S. Army, MIA 11-30-1950 PVT James E. Lowery, U.S. Army, KIA 11-30-1950 PVT Robert J. Love, U.S. Army - P.O.W., Died 11-30-1950 PFC Richard W. Erdenberger, U.S.M.C., KIA 12-3-1950 PFC Robert C. Miller, U.S. Army, KIA 12-3-1950 PFC James L. Evans, U.S.
Army, Died 12-6-1950 PFC William E. Duncan, U.S. Army - P.O.W., Died 2-27-1951 M/Sgt Howard W. Young, U.S. Army - P.O.W., Died 3-31-1951 AT3 Robert E. Kibler, U.S. Navy, KIA 4-22-1951 PFC Ivan L. Hollar, U.S.M.C., MIA 10-5-1951 PFC Gene P. Butler, U.S. Army, MIA 11-5-1951 SGT Henry C. McKinney, U.S. Army, KIA 11-7-1951 PVT George W. Middlebrook, U.S. Army, KIA 6-15-1952 PVT Mont Jarrell, U.S. Army, KIA 7-2-1952 PVT Carl H. Owens, U.S.M.C., KIA 10-6-1952 PFC Albert M. Baker, U.S. Army, KIA 10-16-1952

Memorial design by Robert R. Hutchison - U.S.M.C. Korea 1950-1951

2. Richland County Korean War Memorial Sample Pavers