Frankfort in Clinton County, Indiana — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Clinton County (Indiana) War Memorial

Clinton County
Veterans

( Left - Large Panel )

( Row One )
Wm. H. Abbott Alfred R. Alexander Galen Alexander James Alexander James W. Alexander Samuel Alexander Ashbrook J. Allen John L. Benjamin A. J. Arthur George E. Armer Benjamin A. Ashba William Atwood Darlington Aughe Joel M. Bacon William Bailess Henry Baker Jackson Baker Newton Ball Joseph C. Barlow David R. Barns William Baum Jacob Baumgarten Jeremiah Batterton James J. Black James P. Bogas John W. Boggs Wm. J. Bolt Alfred Booher William Bowers Charles F. Boyer James M. Bradford James W. Brammel George W. Brant Amos G. Brown Richard Brownfield Joseph Cain Leander Calloway James Cambridge Amos P. Carr John M. Carter Joseph Carter Ethan A. Cassman William A. Chapman Henry Chenoweth William R. Chenwoth Erasmus M. Choate Levi Christman John L. Cloe John W. Cloninger David R. Cohee Isaiah H. Cook Josephus Coonrad William Colson Martin Counts David J. Cox William M. Cox James C. Custer George W. Creson

( Row Two )
Jacob
By Al Wolf
B. Crick William M. Crick Andrew Dame Allen J. Davids James H. Davis Silas Davis William Deford Jacob Delinger Andrew Dennis James T. Dobster David W. Downard Samuel P. Downs David Dunihue John R. Eddy Jesse Elliott John C. Elliott William Elliott William S. Erp Robert Farrier James L. Ferguson John Fenton Thomas Fenton Josephus Fisher James E. Ford Milo Fragar Henry Fudge Milton Fuller George W. Gallaher John W. Gaskill William B. Gayley Madison Gaylor Harrison N. Gum Thomas Harding Oliver Harlan James M. Harland John Harney Geo. M. Harnsberger Robert Hamilton Washington C. Harbaugh Benjamin Hendricks William Hendricks Michael Highlands Joseph B. Hollingsworth John Holmes William D. Houk Eli Huff William Hughes James L. Hunt Johnson Irvine Henry Jackson Elias Jones Claibane Johnson Hiram Johnson John Kelly Henry Kent John W. King Charles E. Knoble B. Landers

( Row Three )
John Lane Silvester Leaming Robert Lee Levi Leidy Andrew Leverton Andrew J. Lewis John Loney Milton P. Lopp George Lydick James Lyons John Mann Simpson H. Martin John R. Messler Samuel J. Michael Charles Minix Hiram Morrison James M. Morrison John R. Morrison Charles P. Micburgh Tyre Mutchler D. Myers Robert W. Myers Wallace
By Al Wolf
McCullin Hiriam C. McKinsey Jefferson McLeland George W. McMasters Andrew J. McNett John Newland Benjamin F. Oiler William Ostler John Ottman Charles Packer John Page Thomas M. Paris John T. Parker John S. Parrish Lewis Patton Benjamin W. Paxton John W. Perkins Samuel Peterson John C. Pitman Adam Proffit John B. Bakestraw Thomas C. Ramsey James A. Ray John Reed Wm. D. Reed Hezekial S. Reeves Franklin Reichard Addison L. Reno Samuel Rice Henry Rodgers Henry I. Rollins Timothy S. Roush Johnson Russell William Russell James F. Ryan Carlton Sallee

( Row Four )
David Salmon Enoch Salmon Bartlett Sanders Peter Sandoe George H. Seigfreed Zacharich Scott Benjamin Shaffer John Shaffer Albert Shaw James F. Shaw James N. Shaw Joseph H. Shaw Jacob Sheets Samuel H. Shortle David C. Sims William M. Sims George W. Smith John R. Smith Samuel Smith William M. Southard John Starkey Robert M. Steele Thomas Stevenson Andrew Stowers Richard A. Stowers William P. Strouse Jepha Stroup William Stroup Manasseh Swisher John I. Tanquary Charles Tedrow Moses B. Ticen Henry S. Townsend Thomas Unger Henry Vice William I. Vice Thomas M. Wainscott William Wallace Martin Walker George W. Ware Samuel Warmick Isaac T. Watts
By Al Wolf
Oscar Weatherold Andrew J. Wells, Jr. William T. Whitesell William H. Widener James M. Wilkins Alfred William Isreal Wills Jethro Wilson Robert W. Wingate James G. Writsman Peter Writsman William J. Wise I. H. Wright J. J. Williams

( Left - Small Panel )
World War I 1917 - - 1918

( Row One )
William R. Altic Russell C. Bayne Homer W. Cameron Milo R. Chaney Charles J. Clendenning Paul B. Coble Walter T. Cohee John H. Coin Clayton A. Endicott Walter E. Eubank Samuel A. Freas Ross G. Graham Jefferson F. Gray John A. Harshbarger Alton M. Kaser Frank E. Keene Melvin B. Kelleher Oakley C. Keever Asa H. King

( Row Two )
Doyal B. McAdams Walter B. McCune Beecher S. Maddux Oss R. Miller Arthur H. Pellam Clifton E. Peterson Daniel P. Price Lawrence L. Roberts Ralph E. Rodocker Paul E. Siegfried Max K. Stoms Roy Stunkard Roy F. Vinard William B. Wallace Zannie M. Waterford Cyril Whiteman Oral Wisehart Clarence Wohlfeld

Spanish - - American War * 1898 - 1902

Edwin T. Bennett Mack Brock James Easterly James Nagle, Jr. George H. Walter

Mexican War * 1846 - 1848

Joseph Douglass

(
By Al Wolf, August 2, 2009
Right - Large Panel )

World War II * 1941 - 1945

( Row One )
Lewis F. Abbott Ralph J. Adair Dane F. Adams William E. Adams Frank A. Ashley Roy E. Boggess Lale A. Brack Clossie D. Brown James E. Brown John W. Bennett William H. Burns Richard R. Carney Cleo D. Catron James V. Chittick Robert V. Clark Carl L. Clendenning Maynard L. Conarroe Otto Copas Leon D. Crutchfield Wilbur E. Cuppy Victor M. Cochran Charles S. Danner Jack M. Douglas Don F. Downs Thomas S. Downs Thomas L. Downs Harley H. Dupler Samuel J. Elliott Jack C. Farling Robert F. Faust Clark E. Frazier Jesse E. Flickinger William Ford William Force John R. Fulnecky Charles Ginn William G. Grace, Jr. Eldon L. Goldsberry George E. Halliday Charles E. Hampton Leroy G. Hart, Jr. Richard B. Heilman James B. Heise Howard R. Hibbard Raymond S. Hines Glenn D. Hufford Walter J. Johnson Harold M. Jones, Jr.

( Row Two )
Herbert Jordan Melvin F. Kaser Melvin E. Kennedy Robert C. Langston Jesse W. Layton John C. Leger Robert J. Lenehan Harold D. Linton Robert Longfellow Levon L. Mathews William T. Mauch Ambrose E. McFee Harley McGuire Norman L. McKenzie Guy M. McQuern Robert E. Miller Charles E. Morecraft Donald C. Murdock
6. Full View - - Clinton County War Memorial
Lyle E. Myers Robert W. Norris Donald D. Orem Newell H. Phillips Albert F. Price Woodrow W. Pulley Robert W. Ramsey Loren J. Randolph Jack L. Ridgway Harold E. Record Kenneth E. Reynolds Clarence Roth David N. Seest Harold R. Shaffer William Sheffer Glenn W. Smith John Strawn George W. Strawn Richard Stingley George G. Taylor William A. Terhune Frederick E. Ulrey Curtis M. Walker John P. Weakley Herbert L. Webb Ralph Whiteman Walton W. Wilson Morris Withrow William V. Woodruff Robert A. Young

( Right - Small Panel )
Korean War * 1950 - 1953

Lawrence H. Bartley Lester H. Bauer Thomas R. Ploughe Harold O. Por William B. Robbins James V. Wilson

Vietnam War * 1964 - 1975

Carl T. Alexander Eldon A. Baker Jerry N. Creasy Benjamin T. Folck Dennis E. Hill Donnie J. Martin Gregory S. Mundell Paul A. Tharp

Desert Shield / Desert Storm * 1990 - 1991

Michael Anderson