Frankfort in Clinton County, Indiana — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Clinton County (Indiana) War Memorial

Clinton County
Veterans

( Left - Large Panel )

( Row One )
Wm. H. Abbott • Alfred R. Alexander • Galen Alexander • James Alexander • James W. Alexander • Samuel Alexander • Ashbrook J. Allen • John L. Benjamin • A. J. Arthur • George E. Armer • Benjamin A. Ashba • William Atwood • Darlington Aughe • Joel M. Bacon • William Bailess • Henry Baker • Jackson Baker • Newton Ball • Joseph C. Barlow • David R. Barns • William Baum • Jacob Baumgarten • Jeremiah Batterton • James J. Black • James P. Bogas • John W. Boggs • Wm. J. Bolt • Alfred Booher • William Bowers • Charles F. Boyer • James M. Bradford • James W. Brammel • George W. Brant • Amos G. Brown • Richard Brownfield • Joseph Cain • Leander Calloway • James Cambridge • Amos P. Carr • John M. Carter • Joseph Carter • Ethan A. Cassman • William A. Chapman • Henry Chenoweth • William R. Chenwoth • Erasmus M. Choate • Levi Christman • John L. Cloe • John W. Cloninger • David R. Cohee • Isaiah H. Cook • Josephus Coonrad • William Colson • Martin Counts • David J. Cox • William M. Cox • James C. Custer • George W. Creson

( Row Two )
Jacob
B. Crick • William M. Crick • Andrew Dame • Allen J. Davids • James H. Davis • Silas Davis • William Deford • Jacob Delinger • Andrew Dennis • James T. Dobster • David W. Downard • Samuel P. Downs • David Dunihue • John R. Eddy • Jesse Elliott • John C. Elliott • William Elliott • William S. Erp • Robert Farrier • James L. Ferguson • John Fenton • Thomas Fenton • Josephus Fisher • James E. Ford • Milo Fragar • Henry Fudge • Milton Fuller • George W. Gallaher • John W. Gaskill • William B. Gayley • Madison Gaylor • Harrison N. Gum • Thomas Harding • Oliver Harlan • James M. Harland • John Harney • Geo. M. Harnsberger • Robert Hamilton • Washington C. Harbaugh • Benjamin Hendricks • William Hendricks • Michael Highlands • Joseph B. Hollingsworth • John Holmes • William D. Houk • Eli Huff • William Hughes • James L. Hunt • Johnson Irvine • Henry Jackson • Elias Jones • Claibane Johnson • Hiram Johnson • John Kelly • Henry Kent • John W. King • Charles E. Knoble • B. Landers

( Row Three )
John Lane • Silvester Leaming • Robert Lee • Levi Leidy • Andrew Leverton • Andrew J. Lewis • John Loney • Milton P. Lopp • George Lydick • James Lyons • John Mann • Simpson H. Martin • John R. Messler • Samuel J. Michael • Charles Minix • Hiram Morrison • James M. Morrison • John R. Morrison • Charles P. Micburgh • Tyre Mutchler • D. Myers • Robert W. Myers • Wallace
McCullin • Hiriam C. McKinsey • Jefferson McLeland • George W. McMasters • Andrew J. McNett • John Newland • Benjamin F. Oiler • William Ostler • John Ottman • Charles Packer • John Page • Thomas M. Paris • John T. Parker • John S. Parrish • Lewis Patton • Benjamin W. Paxton • John W. Perkins • Samuel Peterson • John C. Pitman • Adam Proffit • John B. Bakestraw • Thomas C. Ramsey • James A. Ray • John Reed • Wm. D. Reed • Hezekial S. Reeves • Franklin Reichard • Addison L. Reno • Samuel Rice • Henry Rodgers • Henry I. Rollins • Timothy S. Roush • Johnson Russell • William Russell • James F. Ryan • Carlton Sallee

( Row Four )
David Salmon • Enoch Salmon • Bartlett Sanders • Peter Sandoe • George H. Seigfreed • Zacharich Scott • Benjamin Shaffer • John Shaffer • Albert Shaw • James F. Shaw • James N. Shaw • Joseph H. Shaw • Jacob Sheets • Samuel H. Shortle • David C. Sims • William M. Sims • George W. Smith • John R. Smith • Samuel Smith • William M. Southard • John Starkey • Robert M. Steele • Thomas Stevenson • Andrew Stowers • Richard A. Stowers • William P. Strouse • Jepha Stroup • William Stroup • Manasseh Swisher • John I. Tanquary • Charles Tedrow • Moses B. Ticen • Henry S. Townsend • Thomas Unger • Henry Vice • William I. Vice • Thomas M. Wainscott • William Wallace • Martin Walker • George W. Ware • Samuel Warmick • Isaac T. Watts •
Oscar Weatherold • Andrew J. Wells, Jr. • William T. Whitesell • William H. Widener • James M. Wilkins • Alfred William • Isreal Wills • Jethro Wilson • Robert W. Wingate • James G. Writsman • Peter Writsman • William J. Wise • I. H. Wright • J. J. Williams

( Left - Small Panel )
World War I 1917 - - 1918

( Row One )
William R. Altic • Russell C. Bayne • Homer W. Cameron • Milo R. Chaney • Charles J. Clendenning • Paul B. Coble • Walter T. Cohee • John H. Coin • Clayton A. Endicott • Walter E. Eubank • Samuel A. Freas • Ross G. Graham • Jefferson F. Gray • John A. Harshbarger • Alton M. Kaser • Frank E. Keene • Melvin B. Kelleher • Oakley C. Keever • Asa H. King

( Row Two )
Doyal B. McAdams • Walter B. McCune • Beecher S. Maddux • Oss R. Miller • Arthur H. Pellam • Clifton E. Peterson • Daniel P. Price • Lawrence L. Roberts • Ralph E. Rodocker • Paul E. Siegfried • Max K. Stoms • Roy Stunkard • Roy F. Vinard • William B. Wallace • Zannie M. Waterford • Cyril Whiteman • Oral Wisehart • Clarence Wohlfeld

Spanish - - American War * 1898 - 1902

Edwin T. Bennett • Mack Brock • James Easterly • James Nagle, Jr. • George H. Walter

Mexican War * 1846 - 1848

Joseph Douglass

(
Right - Large Panel )

World War II * 1941 - 1945

( Row One )
Lewis F. Abbott • Ralph J. Adair • Dane F. Adams • William E. Adams • Frank A. Ashley • Roy E. Boggess • Lale A. Brack • Clossie D. Brown • James E. Brown • John W. Bennett • William H. Burns • Richard R. Carney • Cleo D. Catron • James V. Chittick • Robert V. Clark • Carl L. Clendenning • Maynard L. Conarroe • Otto Copas • Leon D. Crutchfield • Wilbur E. Cuppy • Victor M. Cochran • Charles S. Danner • Jack M. Douglas • Don F. Downs • Thomas S. Downs • Thomas L. Downs • Harley H. Dupler • Samuel J. Elliott • Jack C. Farling • Robert F. Faust • Clark E. Frazier • Jesse E. Flickinger • William Ford • William Force • John R. Fulnecky • Charles Ginn • William G. Grace, Jr. • Eldon L. Goldsberry • George E. Halliday • Charles E. Hampton • Leroy G. Hart, Jr. • Richard B. Heilman • James B. Heise • Howard R. Hibbard • Raymond S. Hines • Glenn D. Hufford • Walter J. Johnson • Harold M. Jones, Jr.

( Row Two )
Herbert Jordan • Melvin F. Kaser • Melvin E. Kennedy • Robert C. Langston • Jesse W. Layton • John C. Leger • Robert J. Lenehan • Harold D. Linton • Robert Longfellow • Levon L. Mathews • William T. Mauch • Ambrose E. McFee • Harley McGuire • Norman L. McKenzie • Guy M. McQuern • Robert E. Miller • Charles E. Morecraft • Donald C. Murdock
• Lyle E. Myers • Robert W. Norris • Donald D. Orem • Newell H. Phillips • Albert F. Price • Woodrow W. Pulley • Robert W. Ramsey • Loren J. Randolph • Jack L. Ridgway • Harold E. Record • Kenneth E. Reynolds • Clarence Roth • David N. Seest • Harold R. Shaffer • William Sheffer • Glenn W. Smith • John Strawn • George W. Strawn • Richard Stingley • George G. Taylor • William A. Terhune • Frederick E. Ulrey • Curtis M. Walker • John P. Weakley • Herbert L. Webb • Ralph Whiteman • Walton W. Wilson • Morris Withrow • William V. Woodruff • Robert A. Young

( Right - Small Panel )
Korean War * 1950 - 1953

Lawrence H. Bartley • Lester H. Bauer • Thomas R. Ploughe • Harold O. Por • William B. Robbins • James V. Wilson

Vietnam War * 1964 - 1975

Carl T. Alexander • Eldon A. Baker • Jerry N. Creasy • Benjamin T. Folck • Dennis E. Hill • Donnie J. Martin • Gregory S. Mundell • Paul A. Tharp

Desert Shield / Desert Storm * 1990 - 1991

Michael Anderson