Lawrenceburg in Dearborn County, Indiana — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Dearborn County World War I War Memorial

Honor Roll

In Grateful remembrance of the boys of Dearborn County who gave their lives in the World War 1917 - 1918.

Erected by the Citizens of Dearborn County, Indiana

Walter Ahrens • Henry Fred Amm • Elmer Andrews • Hobart S. Bailey • Harry Bales • Louis A. Bartels • Raymond F. Beard • Floyd Becker • Charles H. Bildner • John V. Bildner • John R. Boyd • Bernard H. Burke • Harvey J. Clarke • Millard Dennerline • Edwin F. Engelking • Edwin M. Fox • William J. Haske • Dewey H. Hauck • Otto G. Hammerle • George Henry Johnson • Ervin H. Laaker • David H. McCallister • Thomas Miles • Michael George Miller • Julius J. Miller • Stanley Northcutt • Charles E. Orsborn • Albinus L. Ratz • William Keith Ross • Harvey H. Rusche • Charles Lloyd Singer • Howard Slayback • Halstead F. Scott • Henry F. Scharf • Frederick C. Steele • Russell Winkley • Earl White • Roy Lee White

Erected by Citizens of Dearborn County.

The marker can be seen to the right of the front door in the photo.