Saddle River in Bergen County, New Jersey — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Saddle River Veterans Monument

Saddle River
Who Served in the Wars
Of Their Country

World War I
Barney Early • Eugene Fuchs • Percy Jackson • Jacob Kaan • William Lemon • Fortunato Magro • Horace T. Markley • Charles E. Ratzmann • Stephen Regenski • Edward Sisney • Harold K. Spaulding • Everett G. Van Buskirk

World War II and Korean Campaign
* Allen H. Van Der Yerk • * John F. Donohue • * Robert F. Elliot • * William Speich • * John C. Williams •
* John Lee Zittema
Robert C. Ackerman • James R. Ackerman • David R. Allen • Eugene Andrick • John E. Ardler • R. J. Backman • John E. Baker • Harold Blake, Jr. • Daniel Brockhuizen • Donald Browne • H. John Bryan • Milan Bump • J. Leeds Burrows • Thomas V. Carroll • Jean Chamberlain • John C. Conklin, Jr. • James F. Cornish • Donald E. Coyle • Andrew K. Danowski • Andrew J. Donohue • William A. Donohue • A.E. Edmonston • Raymond Frederick • T.D. Fries • John E. Gemeinhardt • W.F. Gemeinhardt • Charles A. Gildea, Jr. • Thomas J. Gildea • Gerald Gillick • George Greene, Jr. • James F. Harvey • Robert L. Hall, Jr. • John Kirk Hopper • Allan C. Jacobson, Jr. • Edward Jacobson • John Jacobson • Maryetta Jennings • Charles W. Kappes • John W. Kiermaier • Edward Krzymoski
• Victor Krzymoski • George Leahy • Alan R. Leist • Carol Ann Leist • Steve Litcher • Harold Loekle • Robert H. Loekle • Clara J. Manz • Rudolph M. Manz • Richard Markley • R. Edwin Markley • Albert Matson • Daniel F. Meehan • John J. Meyerdierks • Robert E. Meyerdierks • Robert Missing • John Moffet • Mi Robert Montick • Fred E. Muller • Dudley Murray, Jr. • George Henry. Nurmi • Robert Nyman • Peter Odo • Richard Piper • Michael A. Powers • Samuel Pruiksma • John A. Prusack • Walter Prusack • Joseph Prusack • Francis Raethle • D. Bruce Robertson • Nelson M. Rohl • Robert Rohl • Eric J. Ryan • Eric J. Ryan, Jr. • G. Schreiber • Mary C. Schuler • George Schwager • Robert S. Scott • George Shuit • Adolph J. Smith • Burke Smith • John R. Speich • Carl Stryeski • Franklin Trinkner • Allen Van Der Yerk • Orrin J. Van Dyk • Warren Van Dyk • John C. Ware, Jr. • M. Jean Wales • Richard Weller • Jay Wilkes • Robert Re

2. Saddle River Veterans Monument