Cheshire Village in New Haven County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Town of Cheshire Memorial Plaza

Honoring Our Veterans
1754 French and Indian War 1763
Reuben Hitchcock • Edward Parker • Ephraim Parker

1775 Revolutionary War 1783
Asa Bellamy • Justus Bellamy • Reuben Bellamy • Silas Bellamy • Asa Bronson • Elisha Cowles • Amos Parker • Edward Parker • Elisha Parker • Samuel Parker • Elisha Parker, Jr. • Jesse Parker, Jr. • Jesse Parker, Sr.*

1861 Civil War 1865
Nelson Beach

1940 World War II 1946
Francis R. Rocco

1950 Korea 1955
Roger (Deschesnes) Deshane • Winslow K. Scott • A. Robert Hall

1959 Vietnam 1975
Richard H. Chubb • John W. Crowell • William G. Dolan • Erwin F. Dressel • Peter S. Ely • Lawrence W. Fisher • Robert N. Greenwood • Anthony S. Gwiazdowski, Jr. • John L. Hissick • Allen G. Meyerjack • Emory T. Meyerjack • William P. Meyerjack, Jr. • John R. Moseley • William B. Munger, Jr. • William E. Neff III • Robert D. O’Hara • Paul M. Ozyck • Arthur J. Phelan • Walter H. Phelan, Jr. * • H. Timothy Reinhard * • Gary C. Richards • Patsy J. Rubbo • Michael J. Salvatore • William H. Shay, Jr. • Norman Thompson • Walter Ushchak

1978 Post-Vietnam 1990
Philip J. Bailey * • Robert Chadwick • Frank Dressel * • Kenneth D. Gertz, Jr. • Eric W. Hostage • Robert Irving • Ernie Ostuno • Thaddeus P. Ozyck • Dante A. Pasqualoni
• Robert W. Thatcher

1991 Middle East Present
William H. Adams • Michael P. Angus • Kimberly G. (Leach) Aucoin * • Thomas Bobok * • Carolyn Brown • Andrew C. Camp • Gregg F. Curran • Jeffery M. Falk * • Eric Ferguson • Donald J. Fletcher • George W. Fletcher, Jr. * • Mark A. Hellyar * • Talivaldis Maidelis • William S. Meyerjack * • Christine Pittsley • Joseph J. Pult IV • Gregory J. St. Martin * • Bryan A. Zentek

* Also Served In Other Era/Eras

2. Town of Cheshire Memorial Plaza