Jamaica in Windham County, Vermont — The American Northeast (New England)

Jamaica Veterans Monument

Proudly We Pay Tribute
To the Members of Our Community
Who Answered the Call to the Colors
World War I
* Harry O. Beattie • Aaron P. Butler • Roy Chapin • Leon W. Cheney • Gilbert W. Clayton • Zeron J. Cobb • Oscar F. Crandall • Hobart H. Foskett • William E. Giese • John Gronski • Raymond Jones • Harrison M. Kingsbury • David E. Knight • Harold Knight • Walter J. Lackey • * Harry Leno • Mark F. McLean • Frank Parkhurst • Clarence W. Pierce • Merton L. Perry • Orlin H. Potter • Perley O. Potter • Evan C. Sargent • Eric F. Sargent • Benjamin H. Stark • Wilbur L. Wadleigh • Charles Willette
World War II
Frederick B. Allen • Keith Ameden • Arthur Bemis • Reginald L. Bemis • Raymond G. Benson • Leon Bills, Jr. • Howard Boynton • Robert Bratton • Ray Brooks • Wilbur Cheney • John Chick • John Clayton • Raymond Clayton • Elton Coleman • Roy Coleman • * Victor Connolly • Bernard L. Crowninshield • Norman M. Crowninshield • Wallace W. Crowninshield • Ernest J. Dessaint • Isaac E. Dessaint • Lloyd H. Dessaint • Milton Dimock • Wilfred J. Dumais • Harold Fuller • Kenneth Fuller • Russell Fuller • Bernard M. Harris • Durwood A. Harris • Ronald J. Harris • Oscar W. Hefflon • Vernal E. Hershberg • James W. Howe • Raymond L. Jenison • Armentus Kingsbury
• Harold Kingsbury • Lawrence Kingsbury • William H. Knight • George E. Knights • Helen M. Korfi • Leonard A. Kuusela • Leland Landman • Raymond C. Landman • Wendell E. Landman • Walter G. Libby, Jr. • James E. Lightfoot • Lucius W. Martin • George W. Morrison • Bernard Mowrey • Carl Mowrey • Walter Oman • Burnerd H. Parsons • Ira F. Perry • Frank C. Prenis • Harold Prouty • P. Walter Rawson • John Rhodes • Nelson Richardson • Lyle K. Robbins • William H. Rogers • Francis A. Rush • William Short • Vernice Slason • Chancy B. Smith • Clyde B. Smith • Philip F. Smith • William B. Stark • Edward A. Stukus • Gerald R. Styles • James A. Twing • Daniel A. Vose • Errol P. White • Karl J. White • Leonard White • W. Maynard White • Stanton Williams • Walter S. Williams • E. Dewey Worden • George A. Wright • Joseph E. Wright • William J. Wright • Eugene H. Russ

[ Rear Plaque ]
In Honor of Those Who Served
1946 ------ 2006
Daniel Ballantine • Douglas • Ronald Brooks • David Brown • Ronald Brown • Timothy Brown • Frank Cannella • Leland Chamberlain • Roger Chamberlain • Stephen Clark • Dennis Cobb • Kendall Cobb • Jeremy Coleman • Melvin Coleman • Nelson Coleman • Ralph Coleman • Raymond Coleman • Clarence Connolly • Roger Crandall • Ray Crowninshield • James Day • Stuart Dauchy • Edward Dufresne • Frank Fisher III • Paul Fisher • Arthur Gleason
2. Jamaica Veterans Monument
[ Rear Plaque ]
III • James Grindley • Sean Gully • Charles Hamilton, Jr. • Neil Hamilton • Alan Howe • James Wayne Howe • Normand Knight • Jared LaMarche • Reginald Landman, Jr. • Frederick LaTaille, jr. • Francis Lovergine • Ryan Lovergine • David Lowe • Herman Lowe, Jr. • Paul Lowe • Reginald Lowe • Earl Mowrey • Leon Mowrey • Eugene Morrison • John Morrison • John Newton • Michael Newton • Bruce O’Brien • Clinton O’Brien • Robert O’Brien • Sean O’Brien • Donald Prouty • Robert Russell • Robert Shea • James Smith • Milton Smith • Russell Smith • Alfred Slade • Chester Slade • Edwin Slade • Jeff Snow • Rick Snow • Tom Snow • Irvin Stark • Carl Steiner • Aaron Stomski • Christopher Stover • Eric Stover • Jason Streeter • Robert Tifft • Victor Torrey • Kenneth Turner • Philip Welker • Robert Welker • Dana West • Lawrence Worden

3. Jamaica Veterans Monument