New Bloomfield in Perry County, Pennsylvania — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

New Bloomfield World War I Memorial

By Beverly Pfingsten, August 16, 2009

A deep sense of appreciation has inspired the erection of this tablet in honor of those who left New Bloomfield and Centre Township to promote world freedom and to preserve the safety and honor of their country
D. Neil Harper • William M. Heckendorn • Harold B. Millington • Edward L. Moore • Wilbert L. Shumaker
Frank A. Adams • J. Porter Adams • Raymond Adams • J. Stewart Askins • Joseph A. Baker • George H. Bernheisel • M. Melville Billman • Leon B. Briner • frank E. Brunner • John R. Bucher • John E. Bupp • Cyrus G. Clouser • Duke P. Clouser • John W. Clouser • Joseph G. Darlington • Paul W. Darlington • Ray H. Davis • Charles G. DeLancey • Charles W. Foose • Paul N. Fox • Bruce E. Gantt • Lloyd W. Gantt • Edgar M. Garber • J. Herman Hoffman • John W. Johnston • Frank E. KellVGeorge R. Kell • Henry A. Kell • B. Frank Keller • Arden B. Kepner • Robert T. Logan • John A. Magee • Edward M. Masterson • Benjamin McPherson • David Miller • James Miller • Vernon Myers • Ernest H. Nickel • McClure B. Ramsay • Benjamin H. Rodemaker • W. Warren Seibert • Horace Sheaffer • James M. Shearer • G. Louis Shearer • J. Roy Smith • Samuel W. Stambaugh • Maurice I. Stein • Paul G. Swartz • Edward m. Sweger • Hobart M. Sweger • Henry R. Thebes • Oscar C. Wallace • John F. Zeigler • Margaret M. Millington
"The
2. Veterans' Pathway