Shelton in Fairfield County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Shelton Veterans Monument

All Wars
World War I

[ Names inscribed on the back ]
World War I
Charles W. Sutter   USA • Thomas Arena   USA • Joseph Bernabeo   USA • Chester A. Burke   USMC • John Dudginsky   USA • Edward Gardner   USA • William R. Dunn   USA • John McKay   USA • William H. Vonwerder   USA • Andrew Konyez   USA • Peter Gibbons   USA • Frank Lowensky   USA • William Stilman   USA • Chester A. Gade   USMC • Theodore F. Haussler   USA • Raymond Scranton   USA • John N. Wadsworth   USA

World War II
Angelo Terlizzi   USN • George Amaral   USA • Louis J. Beatrice   USA • Anthony Billotto   USA • Dante H. Buccelly   USAAF • John J. Donovan, Jr.   USA • Francis D. Frazer   USA • Thomas Geoghan   USA • George H. Keller   USA • Michael J. Kudej   USA • Rudolph F. Lesko   USA • Harold J. Lynch   USAAF • Alphonse A. Maziuk   USN • James F. McCloskey, Jr.   USN • James J. McElroy, Jr.   USA • Joseph Kondash   USA • Louis A. Reznick   USN • Bernard W. McGoldrick   USA • Carmen L. Minolaio   USA • Vincent Nadal   USA • John S. Nedavaska
  USA • George H. Ogden   USA • Joseph Sleshinski   USA • William A. Smarth   USA • Henry A. Smith   USA • Murray L. Steinman   USA • Paul M. Thompson   USA • Patrick J. Tisi   USA • John E. Whitham   USA • Leopold J. Pero   USA • Paul Marino   USA

Korean War
Alphonso D’Onofrio   USA • William E. Hames   USA • Ernest W. Ledger, Jr.

Vietnam War
John L. Schmecker   USA • Gerald H. Forgue   USA • David Sheehy   USA • James G. Smith   USMC • Robert A. Elia   USA • Francis J. Lilley   USA • James D. Chambers   USA • Carl E. Packard   USMC

2. World War I Tablet

3. World War II Tablet