Weston in Fairfield County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Honor Roll Weston, Connecticut

1. Honor Roll Weston, Connecticut
World War I
Berglund, Reuben W. • Gifford, Vernon • Gustafson, Axel C. • Hurlbutt, Horace C., Jr. • Jacobi, Frank • Jacobi, Fred • Jacobi, Rudolph • Kramer, Herbert L. • Merwin, Harold • * Miller, Kenneth • * Moore, Frederick • Piersall Leonard
World War II
Adams, Anthony • Baehr, George • Bannin, Robert • Bannin, Thomas • Barnes, George • Barnes, Lewis A. • Bartholomew, Eliot K. • Beaudry, Raymond • Bergendahl, Ivar • Blossom, David • Brigs, William • * Broch, Clayton E. • Broch, Lilliam • Brookfield, Frank M. • Brooks, Oliver K. • Brophy, Charles G. • Budd, Helen • Burnett, Barney • Cashen, Ann • Cataldo, Jerome • Cavoto, Dominick • Cluett, George A. • Cobb, Hubbard H. • Cognato, Thomas • Colby, Henry • Colby, William B. • Coley, David • Cuddihy, Eugene W. • Darragh, William • Daugherty, Charles W. • Defoe, Joseph • Demyttenaere, Charles A. • Demyttenaere, Jules H. • Demyttenaere, Theodore • Di Pasqua, Peter • Dodd, Eric • Dolan, Patrick • Eager, Walter B. • Eckelberry, Niel E. • Ernst, William • Faile, David H. • Faile, John B. • Fanton, Dwight F. • Fanton, John B. • Farrell, Mac Lennon • Farrell, Nancy • Faust, Howard • Fels, William C. • Fischel, Arnold E. • Fitch, Kenneth • Fraad, Henry O. • Freeman, George D. • Gjuresko, Joseph • Gjuresko,
Stephen • Grant, James, Jr. • Guidera, George • Guidera, John • Haddon, Douglas H. • Hamill, James • Hanauer, Boyd P. • Harkins, Phillip • Harlan, John • Harrington, Edward • Harris, Paul G. • Hawley, Alfred • Heinsohn, Richard • Held, Jack • Hennessey, Michael J., Jr. • Hennessey, Howard • Henry, Robert E., Jr. • Hill, John B. • * Hill, Samuel • Hobbs, G.W. 3rd • Jaederlund, Alfred • Jaederlund, Elton • Jaederlund, Howard • James, Edward, Jr. • James, T. Valory • Jensen, Paul E. • Johnson, Eric • Johnson, F. Pierr • Keedick, Robert • Keene, Anson C. • Kingsland, James • Krapp, Robert M. • Krelle, Henry • Kresge, Elmer R. • Lindstrom, Milton • Lipchak, E.A. • Lockwood, Eugene • Lontz, Dudley • Makepeace, George S. • McKee, E. Bates • Moore, Earl Evans • Muciaccia, Jack • Muciaccia, Leonard • Neidlinger, Roger • Neumann, Franklin E. • O'Brien, Joseph • O'Brien, Edward F. • Orbison, William B. • * Painton, Frederick C. • Painton, Frederick, Jr. • Palermo, Anthony C. • Paver, John M. • Pearson, Alden O. • Peterson, Frank • Phillips, Thomas W. • Pierce, Dorothy • * Radosevitch, Jack • Rafa, Henry A. • Rankin, William • Rayford, Dewer • Ring, Joseph • Roos, Harold • Samuelson, Einer • Samuelson, Eric C. • Samuelson, Erwin • Samuelson, Gunnar H. • Samuelson, William A. • Sanseviere, Fred • Smith, Floyd J. • Smith, Harry • Smith, Richard • Sporbert, Curtis • Sparkes, Allen • Southworth,
2. Honor Roll Weston, Connecticut
George • Steinhauser, Stephen • Strong, Donaldson • Theall, Earl C., Jr. • Thierry, Richard • Timson, Lester • Vogt, Clarence • Vogt, Tom D. • Walker, Walter H. • Waterbury, Elliott • Waterous, Donald J. • Watson, James B. • Watson, John • Watson, William R. • Wessels, William • Wheeler, Frederick • Wheeler, Heath • Williams, Edgar M., Jr. • Williams, Frank E. • Williams, Robert • Wing, David L. • Wing, Roger • Wisner, Charles • Young, John Orr, Jr. • Young, Raymond • Young, Richard • Young, Robert A., Jr. • Zimmerman, E. L., Jr.
Korean War
Barlow, Edward • Budd, Richard • Coley, Frederick • Cowan, Conrad • * Curtiss, Charles, Jr. • Darnton, Byron • Faust, Howard • Harrington, Roby, Jr. • Hawley, Alfred • Kalaskey, Gertrude L. • Kalaskey, Mary V. • Karish, Robert • Lawson, David R. • Lockwood, Richard • Merwin, William • Reeves, Franklin C., Jr. • Sasseen, George T., Jr. • Snyder, Raymond R. • Stout, Spencer M. • Wandres, Charles, Jr. • Wessels, George, Jr.

3. Eugene B. Lequin Memorial Park
Dedicated May 29, 1978