Norfolk, Virginia — The American South (Mid-Atlantic)

—USS Iowa —

By Kevin W., July 18, 2010
Inscription. FC3 T. T. Adams • GM3 R. W. Backherms • EMFA D. C. Battle • GM3(SW) W. S. Blakey • GM3 P. E. Bopp • SR R. J. Bradshaw • LTjg P. E. Buch • SA E. E. Casey • GM2 J. P. Cramer • GM3 M. F. Devaul, Jr. • SA L. Allen Everhart, Jr. • BM2 G. J. Fisk • SN T. D. Foley • SA R. J. Gedeon III • SA B. W. Gendron • SR J. L. Goins • EM3 D. L. Hanson • GM1 E. E. Hanyecz • GM2 C. M. Hartwig • LN1(SW) M. W. Helton • SA S. A. Holt • SR R. L. Johnson, Jr. • SA N. C. Jones, Jr. • SN B. R. Jones • SN M. S. Justice • SN E. J. Kimble • GM3(SW) R. E. Lawrence • FCSA R. J. Lewis • SA J. L. Martinez, Jr. • BM3(SW) T. C. McMullen • SR T. E. Miller • LN1(SW) R. K. Morrison • SN O. L. Moses • GM3 D. A. Ogden • SN R. R. Peterson • GM3 M. R. Price • SR H. E. Romine, Jr. • GMG3 G. S. Schelin • GM3 H. E. Stillwagon • SR T. T. Tatham • GM3 J. E. Thompson • GM2 S. J. Welden • GM3(SW) J. D. White • SR R. M. White • BM2(SW) M. R. Williams • SN J. R. Young • GMCS(SW) R. O. Ziegler

"They that go down to the sea in ships that do business in great waters, these see the works of the Lord and His wonders in the deep."

Donated by Owen Foundry
Norfolk, VA. December 1989