Bristol in Hartford County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Bristol Vietnam Conflict Monument

Those Who Made The
Supreme Sacrifice

[ back ]
Made The Supreme Sacrifice
Pelletier, Lawrence Joseph • Wade, Melvin A. • Levesque, Roland Philip • Thibeault, Gilbert • Jacob, Robert Michael • Nestico, Philip Frank • Ryder, Aldo Eugene • Emond, David Bruce • Canfield, Matthew Ma, Jr. • Ouellette, David Dennis • Dubiel, Peter Philip • Paparello, Joseph J. • Gaidis, Alfred James • Christiansen, Edward J. • Blanchard, Thomas J. • Beveridge, Douglas J. • Johnson, Eugene R.

More about this monument. Vietnam Monument - Dedicated Memorial Day 1973. Fundraising efforts were arranged by a group of Bristol Vietnam Veterans charted under the name of Don Xin ''73. The names of 17 Bristol soldiers who died in Vietnam are inscribed on the granite monument. - John (Jack) Denehy, Memorial Military Museum Inc.

2. Bristol Vietnam Conflict Monument
back