Bloomsbury in Hunterdon County, New Jersey — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Bloomsbury Veterans Monument

1. Bloomsbury Veterans Monument
Inscription. Upper Plaque:
Honor Roll

Dedicated to the valiant youth of Bloomsbury Borough who served their country in World War II.

William E. Anderson, Jr. • Frank H. Apgar • Clarence C. Bigley • Joseph E. Bigley • Russell W. Bosenbary • Austin J. Buck • Frances C. Connell • Helen E. Cougle • James L. Greveling • John W. Greveling • Arthur L. De Wire • Richard G. Edleston • Robert W. Edleston • Frederick E. Everly • Raymond H. Everly • Lewis I. Fine • William H. Fisher • Charles W. Fleck • Lawrence H. Fleck • Paul J. Fleck • Thomas A Gordon • Carl T. Grosswendt • Herbert L. Grosswendt • John T. Hance • Richard P. Haney • John C. Harrison • Stearns J. Hoffman • Edward S. Hughes • William Hyndshaw • Philip R. Jones • John W. Krouse • Edgar W. Lane, Jr. • Jean A. Lane • Howard C. MacFarlane • Roy D. MacFarlane • William H. Meyers • Edward M. Miller • Francis L. Miller • G. Harold Piatt • Frank G. Pickel • Jay R. Pickel • John S. Porter • Earl G. Race • Donald E. Sheets • Russell E. Singer • Elizabeth V. Smith • John S. Smith • Valentine W. Smith • Ralph E. Spada • Harry W. Steele • Lester I. Still • Frederick T. Stone • C. Edward Stull • Robert D. Swope • Austin R. Trimmer, Jr. • Edwin Tuxhorn • Milton H. Walz, Jr. • Robert A.
Warner • Donald Wean • John J. Wieller, Jr. • Paul G. Wieller • James P. Wilson • Robert H. Wilson • Loretta Wolverton • Jack F. Zanks • Earl R. Zielstorff • Marvin R. Zielstorff • Spencer B. Zielstorff

"I have fought the good fight, I have kept the faith"
11 Tim. IV. 7
Lower Plaque:
Honoring all those named and unknown, who served in all other conflicts…

World War I

Henry B. Anderson • Frank P. Banghart Jr. • Ewstimi Bellick • Clarence L. Bigley • Geroge R. Bibley • Samuel C. Butts • Harold Freeman • Isaac C. Freeman • Joseph Furman • Charles W. Godfrey • Abram S. Hance • Charles S. Hart • Stanley Heany • Ephraim Hobac • Flavel A. Hyndshaw • George J. Johnson • John C. Kisselback • Edward Pl Koelhoffer • John W. Letcher Sr. • Harry W. Reynolds • George V. Y. Rosenberger • Charles F. Sidders • Fred C. Stone

World War II
Lester Bigley • Donald W. Deemer • Daniel C. Gardner • James W. Gardner • Richard T. Harrison • Harry W. Jones • Ralph E. Killen • William P. Rush Jr. • Eugene R. Krumnacker

Korea
Russell H. Bellis • Edward G. Case • Richard M. Case • John M. Letcher • Richard Tersigni

Vietnam
Herbert F. Allen • Albert F. Andresen • Richard M. Case • William G. Gardner • Neil T. Gordon • Richard
2. Bloomsbury Veterans Monument - Lower Plaque
Honoring all those named and unknown, who served in all other conflicts ...
E. Kienzle • Robert W. Koppe Jr. • David B. Korbobo • Robin L. Messina • Philip N. Sanderson • John G. Segreaves • L. Scott Smith • Paul A. Tews • Charles W. Thatcher • James J. Wieller • Mark A. Wieller • Robert L. Wieller • Thomas A. Wyant

Desert Storm
Stephen G. Connally • Patrick J. McGovern • Matthew S. Zeeman