Gloucester in Essex County, Massachusetts — The American Northeast (New England)

Riverdale World War II Monument

Riverdale
Honors Her Sons and Daughters
Who Served
In World War II
Meyer Abrahams • Sidney Abrahams • George D Allen • Kenneth D Allen • Walter J Allen • Warren W Allen • Herbert A Anstess • Dr. W Warren Babson • Charles R Baker • Maxwell S Ball • Melvin R Barratt • Richard H Barratt • * Robert S Beeman • William G Beeman, Jr. • Ernest A Bennett • Anna S Boudreau • Robert K Boudreau • Russell I Boudreau • Donald R Bowen • Melvin Bowen • Porter Bradley • * Thomas M Brown • C Raymond Cahoon • Gardner L Cahoon • Joseph S Canning • Stephen W Canning • Elizabeth A Carroll • Richard G Carroll • Francis A Clark • Richard A Cole • Roger E Cole • * Warren F Cole • Roland H Collins • Calvin H Cook • Roy G Coull • B Wesley Cranford • Dana S Critchett • Edwin W Critchett • Helen M Curtis • Horace A Curtis • Walter L Curtis • Guy B Davis • Howard O Day • Russell O Day • Robert Deltorchio • Philip R Feener • Edward A Grant • Roland Grant, Jr. • Charles Jr. Grillo • Joseph J Grillo • Robert W Hall • Clarence R Hamilton • Edward H Harvey • Ralph W Harvey • George H Hazen • George H Hazen, Jr. • Albert H Hemmer • Robert P Hemmer
• Gerald E Hodge • Horace E Hodgkins, Jr. • Pierce N Hodgkins • Stanley V Hodgkins • Willis Hodgkins • Ivan R Holmberg • Robert N Holmberg • Robert G Horton • Clifford H Howard • Roland W Hutchings • Willis A Hutchings • Robert C Irving • Charles R Joslin • * Eino F Kangas • Robert E Karcher, Jr. • Cal in H Kendall • Raymond H Knight Warren E Knowles • Albert C Labelle, Jr. • William R Laine • Woitto T Laine • William G Lamb • Kenneth K Landergren • Arthur F Lane • Clarence E Lane, Jr. • Elliott H Lane • Gordon W Lane • Kenneth R Lane • Leland S Lane • Leslie W Lane • Raymond S Lane • Richard E Lane • Robert G Lane • Rodney H Lane • Sumner M Lane • Albert C Larsen • Albert V Lindquist, Jr. • Howard J Low • Gordon W Lowe • Elliott F Lowrie • Malcolm C Macauley • Robert M MacInnis • William J MacInnis, Jr. • Harvey G Mack • Andrew V Marchant • Arthur L Marshall, Jr. • John P Marshall, Jr. • Robert E McKechnie • John W McKenna • Walter F McRae, Jr. • John M Meagher • Earle C Mello • Frederick W Mohle • George E Monbourquette, Jr. • Lawrence W Morrow • Arthur C Morton, Jr. • Paul E Morton • Edward L Munroe • Russell Munroe • James H Norwood • Harry W O'Connell, Jr. • Ronald D O'Connell • L Sherwood Parks • Willis H Parks • Harold L Parsons, Jr. • Otis H Parsons • Charles E Perkins • Albert F Perry • Manuel R Perry • William R Perry • Gordon G Pew • Irving H Pomeroy, Jr. • Russell
2. Riverdale World War II Monument
D Porper • Fred D Purdy • Kenneth S Reed • * Earl F Rice, Jr. • Mary E Rich • William J Rich • J Marshall Riggs • Earl Roberts • Reginald J Robertson • Aram Roopenian • Richard G Rust • Louis Schred • Richard J Skillen • Earle F Stanwood • Sterling H Stricklett • * John M Sweet • Gilbert L Tanner • Donald B Tarr • Edmund S Tarr • Lorna E Tarr • Philip V Tarr, Jr. • Alfred M Tebo, Jr. • Walter E Thurston, Jr. • Charles W Tucker • Forrest M Tucker • Jean F Tucker • Percy E Tucker • Raymond L Tucker • Eldon B Webber • Randall T White • Royce N Wiley • Robert D Wolfe • George E Worth • Richard H Woundy • Carleton F Young

3. Riverdale World War II Monument

4. Riverdale World War II Monument