Spotsylvania Courthouse in Spotsylvania County, Virginia — The American South (Mid-Atlantic)

Spotsylvania County Honor Roll

Inscription. To honor the men of Spotsylvania County who made the supreme sacrifice that we might be free

World War I
Bartleson, Clayton W. • Brooks, Beverly F. • Byiers, John S. • Carnohan, George T. • Curtis, Morris J. • Hall, Archie Bryant • Hall, Guy R. • Lane, Jesse • Lewis, James • Murphy, Clifford E. • Shelton, Ashton B. • Todd, Richard B.

World War II
Armstrong, Charles W. • Bradley, Jesse James • Brown, William W. • Chewning, Herbert Alfonzer • Cline, Homer A. • Coleman, Willie E. • Cram Richard M. • Dickerson, Howard J. • Haislop, James H. • Heap, Harold V. • Hicks, Frederick Marvin • Howdershelt, C. S. • Jackson, Ernest • Layton, Frank E. • Mozingo, Johathan L. • Payne, Thomas Aubrey • Robinson, Tyson • Scoggan, B. H., Jr. • Skinner, Floyd F. • Spencer, Harold B. • Turner, Roy W. • Marrs, R. L. Jr.

Korean War
Burnette, Henry W. • Deale, Glen R. • DeBruyn, William L. • Kendall, Randolph L. • Lewis, George W. • Lewis, Robert C. • Mitchell, Louis J. • Parker, Floyd B. • Sullivan, Harrison • Toombs, Charles R. • Wittaker, Alton

Vietnam
Clifton B. Bergman • Hiram E. Edenton, Jr. • Richard R. Woodward