Hallam in York County, Pennsylvania — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Hallam Borough and Township Honor Roll

Current view of honor roll with additional names added on side plaques
Inscription.
Franklin Delano Albright • Michael L. Albright • Edwin W. Anderson • Stanley P. Arvin • Wayne P. Arvin • Ray D. Benedict • Derrick Billet • Troy A. Billet • Seth A. Bixler • Ronald E. Buchar • Richard M. Campbell • Roy T. Campbell • Trevor Andrew Cohenhour • Glen Neil Courtright • Edward A. Dellinger • Chad E. Dietz • William L. Dietz III • Gordon David Dobbins • Donald M. Druck • Ernest E. Druck • Reuben C. Druck, Jr. • Paul W. Fahringer • Matthew S. Fauth • Walter A. Fizer • Gary E. Frey • John F. Gallagher • Earl R. Garner • Ashley Coleman Gotwalt • Harold E. Gurreri • Mervin Haugh, Jr. • Clair V. Heindel • Jack Allen Helm • Bruce A. Hilt • Zarryl S. Hilt • James E. Himes • Bradley H. Hoffmaster • Micahel J. Horner • Davis S. Horner • Robert J. Horner • Matthew Charles Katalinas • Terry L. Keller • Bruce Kelly • Keith Alan Kline • Steven Andrew Kline • Daniel Evan Kling, Jr. • Ronald L. Kocher • Cynthia L. Kohr • Douglas O. Kohr • *Martin W. Kondor • Bruce E. Koons • Nancy M. Maier • Charles Abel • Glenn D. Abel • Lester J. Abel • Neil E. Abel • Paul J. Abel • Harry L. Almoney • Frank M. Angelo • Jack J. Angelo • John J. Angelo • *Robert A. Angelo • William M. Angelo • Joseph E. Armold • Naomi L. Armold • Richard E. Armold • William W. Armold • Daniel P. Artman • Paul B. Artman • Robert C. Backel • Ray W. Bailey • Maurice C.
Ball • Charles Beam, Jr. • Henry K. Beard • Carl Beasley, Jr. • Frank Beasley • Jack S. Beasley • *Harold A. Beaverson, Jr. • Cleon H. Becker • Jeffrey B. Becker • William Beecher • Henry Bisker • John P. Bixler • John P. Bixler, Jr. • Wilbert Blessing • Earl Bosserman • Lewis Bosserman • Roger Bosserman • Howard Boyce • Chester J. Boyd • George A. Brenner • Harold L. Brenner • Robert R. Brown • Benjamin H. Burg • Jack P. Busler • Earl L. Campbell • Kenneth Campbell • Blaine Chronister • Donald M. Clark • Clair W. Clinton • Maurice B. Clinton • Merle Clinton • Ray Clinton • Robert Coffman • Austin L. Cousler • Dudley O. Cousler • William L. Cousler • Charles J. Cox • Kenneth D. Cox • Alfred A. Crumling • Dale Crumling • David Crumling • Donald A. Crumling • Horace Crumling • Kenneth Crumling • Wayne S. Crumling • William L. Crumling • Armond C. Cunningham • Dennis E. Cunningham • Kenneth R. Cunningham • Ralph Cunningham • E. Alan Curry • Ember O. Curry • Randy L. Curry • Harry Dayhoff • Vernon Dayhoff • Charles Dellinger • Harry Dellinger • Paul E. Dellinger • Stuart S. Diehl • Donald D. Dietz • George L. Dietz • Nevin B. Dietz • Raymond G. Dietz • Richard F. Dietz • William L. Dietz • Arvin Druck • Naomi E. Druck • Robert J. Druck • Katie V. B. Dundare • Michael L. Dupler • Stanley K. Ebersole • Kenneth M. Ehahart • Edward F. Ehrhart • Charles D. Einsig • Ned L. Einsig • Charles
2. Hallam Borough and Township Honor Roll
F. Emerbrink • *Albert B. Emig • Harold Emig • *Charles Fahringer • *Glendon Fahringer • Lester Fahringer • Nelson Fahringer • Noland Fahringer • Richard Fahringer • Russel Fahringer • Garry E. Fauth • Harold E. Fauth • Levere N. Fauth • Steven D. Fauth • George W. Ferree • Leo R. Fink • Allen W. Fisher • Harry Fisher • John F. Fisher • William J. Fitzpatrick • William A. Fizer • Earl H. Flaharty • David Floyd • David A. Forrey • Charles Forry • Clair Forry • Girardus G. Forry • *John B. Forry • Robert S. Forry • Warren W. Forry • *Roger L. Fraker • Eugene H. Frey • Harold W. Frey • Preston R. Frey • Charles Frock, Jr. • John H. Gallagher, Jr. • John C. Garner • Frank T. Geiger • Paris E. Gentzler • Robert J. Gentzler • Robert E. Gilbert • Robert O. Gilbert • Clair L. Gingrich, Jr. • Heber L. Gingrich • Ralph S. Gingrich • Curvin Givens • William Givens • Wayne B. Gnau • Dale Gordon • David S. Grim • Ernest E. Grim • Glenn L. Grim • Gregory G. Grim • M. Louise Grim • *Franklin Grumbling • George Haines • Ned F. Haines • Glenn D. Hake • Mervin Haugh • Thomas Haugh • William M. Haugh • Chester A. Heiland • Ralph E. Heiland • Richard Heltzel • Robert A. Heltzel • George Hengst • James E. Hileman • Rebecca J. Hileman • Walter S. Hileman • Charles L. Hilt • Elmer T. Hilt • Lawrence H. Hilt • Wilbur H. Hilt • John W. Himes • Charles E. Hinkle • Robert S. Hinkle • William R. Hinkle •
3. Hallam Borough and Township Honor Roll
Looking northwest
Irvin S. Hiveley • George R. Hobbs, Jr. • George T. Hobbs • Harold Holtzinger • Preston L. Horn • Jack L. Horner • George F. Ilgenfritz • Robert Jones • Kermit Kann • Vincent Kann • Harry E. Kauffman • John J. Kauffman, Jr. • Kenneth Kauffman • Larry C. Kauffman • Max E. Kauffman • Raymond Kauffman • Guy C. Keemer • Gerald E. Kefauver, Jr. Arthur R. Keller • Dean E. Keller • Ralph S. Keller • Roy W. Keller • Wayne E. Keller • Harry P. Kissinger, III • Richard D. Kline • Clair E. Knaub • Harvey E. Knaub, III • Henry W. Knaub • Samuel E. Knaub • Carson A. Kocher • Dallas E. Kohler • Howard Kohler • Howard E. Kohler • Richard C. Kreidler • Samuel J. Laity, II • Howard Landis • Alfred Lauckman • Lloyd S. Lauer • Andrew M. Leader • Stuart Leber • Paul C. Lefever • Harry J. Lehman, Jr. • John Lehman • Marlin E. Lehman • Ralph Lehman • H. E. Leiberknecht • Dr. C. D. Leiphart • Clarence E. Leiphart • Dennis E. Leiphart • James E. Leiphart • Luther S. Leiphart • Phillip S. Leiphart • Phillip S. Leiphart, III • Terry E. Leiphart • Kenneth E. Leitheiser • Dennis D. Leland • Elmer S. Leland, Jr. • John Leland • Larry L. Leland • Roger Leland • Stewart Leland • Richard L. Liek • James R. Lookingbill • David A. Love • Michael J. Lydon, Jr. • Arthur R. Mackley • Dean D. Mackley • Jay H. Mackley • Jere L. Mackley • Philip L. Mackley • Rodney Mackley • William Mann, Jr. • Charles H. Matthew • Nelson
4. Night view of the Honor Roll
Night view of the memorial. Additional names have been added on the side plaques.
Matthew • Harold A. Mc Clain • Roy A. Mc Clane • Murry Mc Collum • Dr. D. J. Mc Henry • John McLane • Dr. Elmer E. Miller • Gordon A. Miller • Gregory A. Miller • Helen Miller • Kenneth R. Miller • Nelson G. Miller • Robert G. Miller • Robert W. Miller • Benjamin Minnich • Harry E. Minnich • Isaac L. Minnich • William F. Minnich • David J. Moore • Gilbert Mundis • Russell C. Mundis • Doak K. Myers • Russell E. Reever • Donald E. Myers • Garry L. Myers • Robert G. Myers • Warren Myers • Wilson K. Myers • Carlton E. Ness • George C. Ness • *Lester M. Ness • Kern G. Panebaker • William Panebaker • James F. Picking • Robert S. Picking • Richard E. Poff • Bobby G. Potts • Kenneth L. Potts • Wayne L. Potts • William F. Ream • Kenneth Reever • Millard Reever • Robert O. Reider • Patrick Robinson • James H. Rodefer • Thomas O. Royer • Clair Q. Ruppert • John E. Ruppert • Charles Sawmiller • Ivan E. Saylor • Lester Schaffer • Lester C. Schaffer • Robert G. Schaffer • Harry G. Scott • James C. Scott • John L. Scott • *Clair E. Sechrist • Stuart F. Sechrist • George R. Seiple • Donald Sensenig • Philip Sharp • Ivan E. Shenberger • John Shermeyer • Wilson Shermeyer • Samuel Shipley, Jr. • Paul J. Shutt • Foch H. Silar • Arthur T. Sipe • Harold A. Sipe • Spurgeon W. Sipe • Richard C. Sloat, Jr. • Robert Smallwood • Russell A. Smeltzer • Spurgeon Smeltzer • Edward G. Sminkey • Bob Smith • Larry
H. Snyder • Clair A. D. Smith • Dale Smith • Donald Smith • Edward J. Smith • Gerald D. Smith • Irvin Smith, Jr. • Lester Smith • Robert E. Smith • Wilbur Smith • Jeffrey S. Snider • Harry E. Snyder • Preston Snyder • Stephen C. Snyder • Steven C. Snyder • Wilbur R. Snyder • Spalding Sowers • Eugene Spangler • William Spangler • Gordon D. Sprenkle • James C. Stahle, Jr. • John A. Steele • William Stillinger • F. Tommy Stitely • Leo Strausbaugh • Roy B. Strickler • John M. Sultzbaugh • Archer Swift • Fredrick L. Toomey • John W. Wagner • Kerwin J. Wallick • Raymond Wallick • William C. Wallick • Arthur Ward • John H. Warfield • David E. Weichert • William H. Wert • George A. White • John Whiteleather • Russell Wireman • Doyle S. Witman • Keith L. Witman • Kenneth E. Witman • Paul F. Witman • Stanley P. Witman • David H. Witmer • Glenn F. Witmer • Stanley G. Witmer • Lavere S. Wolf • Sterling F. Wolf • Francis L. Wolfe • Homer F. Yearick • Eugene H. Young • William D. Witman • Brandon L. Koppenhaver • Dennis Leischner • Minzie O. Leister, Jr. • Kenneth Clair Lieberknecht • Louis Loucks • Patrick A. McCleary • Ian Lloyd Mittle • Melvin E. Mundis • Alicia Davine Murray • Brian E. Myers • Bradley E. Myers • Anthony J. Orlando • James E. Pflieger • Tanya Dawn Raber • John H. Ream, III • Chad Donald Ruby • Theresa L. Ruppert • Eric Ray Savary • Jason Charles Savary • Robert G. Schaeffer • Robert Laurence Schetky • Larry A. Schlosser • Robert L. Schlosser • Matthew W. Schroeder • Robert L. Sechrist • Thomas H. Sloat • Edward Smallwood • Meredith A. Smeltzer • Daniel P. Smith • Ronald L. Smith • Daniel McClelland South • Daniel Michael South • Jennifer Lynn Spalla • Roy B. Strickler, Jr. • Michael A. Szampruch • Gary Tice • John J. Vaughn • John M. Vecero, Jr. • Geoffrey A. Wallick • Michael V. Wallick • Robert L. Wallick • Scott T. Wallick • Shane E. Welsh • Timothy Scott Wise • Stanley R. Witman • Larry L. Wolfe • Lauren R. Yendzik

God guide and protect them

Erected by Hallam Borough and Township.