Menomonie in Dunn County, Wisconsin — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

In Honor of Company H

To those who offered their
lives in defense of their ideals
and in memory of those who
*gave the last full measure of devotion*

Albert Nathness Harry C. Nelson Emmett C. Hill *William H. Buckland Thomas A. Nelson Earl E. Marine Milton A. Quilling Arthur Anderson *Dan Storing John R. Patterson Martin G. Lierman *Marvin T. Thompson Farnum Clark John H. Algers Carl Klaenhammer John Smith Harry W. Zitelman Gordon Cassel Severin Setter Herman F. Schultz Portus F. Winters John A. Young, Jr. Ingwald Biornstad Harold G. F. Lundegard Guy A. Barber Carl Metlying Hugh E. Condo Ralph P. George Ernest J. Link *Charles K. Owen Lee C. Lacey George E. Burns *Lawrence W. Neverdahl Carl Peterson *Ralph L. Richard LaVern O. Rongstad Louis J. A. Wagner *Albert Amumdson Raymond Hosford Henry C. Link Alfred Anderson Roy Ausman Simon D. Barron Edwin O. Behling Earl H. Bien Walter Block Arthur C. Bluemn Otto H. Borchert Benjamin A. Bradshaw *Raymond Branshaw William D. Brewer Russel B. Catura *Arthur C. Close George W. Cook Albert Combrey Charles Cronk John Dennis Richard L. Dennis Francis S. Duffy Fred Einum John A. Fladoes Fred Galoff Clifford Genrich
By Keith L, October 28, 2010
Thomas Greeley Carl Grinde Helmer Grinde Charles Halfide John H. Harmon James R. Harmon *Stanley R. Harris *Winifred Hays Eddie Holmen *William H. Hosford *Lloyd S. Howe Irvin A. Jessel Henry Giertz Carl J. Johnson Charles Johnson Jack Joyce *Anton Juve Harold Keeler *Arnold Keister Ernie W. Kesler Harvey King Alfred Kochendorfer Sever Kolden Charles C. Kyle Helmer Larson James Lewis Lydel M. Manore Hugh L. McGowan *Guy R. McCluskey Rudolph Miller Anton J. Miller *Arthur C. Nelson Harry T. Nelson Alfred A. Neverdahl Harry T. Niles Warren B. Niles Arthur W. Nimmo Sam Nytroen Oscar Odness Arthur Oestreich *Odin F. Olson *Clarence G. Paff *Arnold G. Peter Earl S. Polyard *Fred W. Ranee *Fred J. Rassbach Clare E. Richard Julius W. Schleuter Martin A. Schroeder Lloyd L. Slagel Neil N. Sloan Edward C. Smith Sigwald Steen Robert Steen Morris L. Strand *Hedley Sundstrom Carl A. Swanson Henry P. Toycen Arthur G. Wagner Harold Wildes Robert Wilson Clarence Larson Dewey Zitleman

Dedicated by the Sisters of Company H

Erected by the Sisters of Company H.