Oshkosh in Winnebago County, Wisconsin — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Oshkosh Korean and Vietnam War Memorials

1. Oshkosh Korean War Memorial
Korean War

In proud rememberance of their valor.

Bernier, William A. · Burdick, Herbert Jr. · Gonia, Harry J. · Henderson, Richard E. · Klatt, Charles R. · Langlitz, Lyle M. · Lansing, James M. · Lashck, Edward R. · Madel, Gerald D. · Marsh, Harold · McGuire, James C. · Mikkelsen, Hugh J. · Reichenberger, Norman T. · Seegert, Raymond W. · Senz, Charles · Smith, Douglas M. · Swiechowski, Edward · Washburn, Melvin G. · Zentner, Frederick O. · Ratzburg, Richard H. · Yost, Frank H.

Vietnam War
1961–1975

In humble tribute to their sacrifice.

Bearwald, Orlando O. · Jahnke, Ronald E. · Baranczyk, Albin A. · Hawley, Kenneth B. · Kasten, Daniel H. · Manske, Paul E. · Stecker, John C. · Burns, Thomas R. · Dobish, James T. · Krueger, Charles W. · Last, Donald R. · Fischer, James R. · Mehne, Richard · Paulson, John P. · Lind, James J. · Langenfeld, Chris A. · Greshamer, Leon G. · Howard, Gene J. · Dazey, Thomas F. Jr. · Zobel, Steven L. · Lopez, Manual T. · Moriarty, James M. · Vanderheyden, Charles G. · Beck, Robert J. · Blanco, John A. Jr. · Blank, Robert G. · Liebhaber, Kenneth G. · Eiden, Edward V. Jr. · Anderson, Richard L. · Heider, Andrew Lee · Baumgarner, Thomas E. · Dahl, Timothy A. · Baitinger, David J. · Allmers,
Robert R. · Stoddart, Gregory W. · Bonneau, Dean L. · Valdez, Francis P. · Jacobson, Harvey G. · Smith, James L. · Hentz, Richard J. · Ratajczak, Robert E. · Watson, David J. · Westphal, Scott B.

Erected 1984 by the Oshkosh Patriotic Council, relatives, friends and citizens.

2. Oshkosh Vietnam War Memorial