Staten Island in Richmond County, New York — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Livingston World War II Memorial

who served our country
in World War II
and in memory of those
who made the supreme sacrifice

Adams, Harold H. Adams, James B. Adams, Kenneth H. Anderson, George A. Anderson, James W. Barbes, John D. Barnes, Roger W. Beagen, John J. Bemis, Frank E. Bemis, Mary Louise Beves, John B. * Beves, Joseph H. Biddinger, Russell L. Bielenberg, Frederick E. Blue, Leonard A. Bowers, Harry F. Bowers, Walter L. Braisted, William A. Brennan, Lawrence P. N. Brennick, Edward J. Buehler, William E. Buttermark, Raymond H. Bux, Frederick W. * Byrne, Robert Hugh Cahalane, John P. Carew, Donald Paul Casey, Joseph Cohen, Walter Colbourne, James Collins, John J. Collins, Thomas F. Colquhoun, Harvey S. Colquhoun, Kenneth R. Connell, James P Jr. Connelly, Frank J. Jr. Conway, Robert L. Conway, Thomas J. Conway, William P. Cosgrove, Bernard T. Costello, William F. Craig, George T. Crane, Gerald J. Crane, John M. Crowley, Francis J. * Curtin, Robert E. DeLaet, Thomas J. Dodd, Charles J. Dooley, John C. Doppe, Lyle Driscoll, John A. Drubel, August C. 3rd Dugan, F. Duncker, Charles A. Jr. Egan, James Donald Egan, Joseph Vincent Ennis, John Lester Evans, Thomas J. Fahy, James J.
2. Livingston World War II Memorial
Fahy, James T. Ferrie, Charles A. Ferrie, George Ferrie, Thomas Finnen, Eugene E. Finnen, John Harold Finnen, Raymond Finnen, William T. Fogarty, James A. Foley, Arthur Anthony, Jr. Foley, Donald Timrod . Foley, Arthur E. Foley, John E. Foley, Joseph A. Fox, James Joseph Frank, Henry Carl Franklin, Gordon P. Franklin, Homer H. Gannon, Bernard M. Gannon, Frank S. Gargone, Harry Gargone, Vincent J. Giacorse, Anthony J. Gilbertsen, Edward Gleckner, Robert F. Grimm, Gerald A. Grover, Edmund S. Haley, Richard Haughton, Raymond F. Havens, Sanford C. Helberg, John W. Helt, William Henry Higgins, Herbert Hillis, Edward T. Hillis, James J. Hillis, John J. Hogan, Thomas Francis Hogan, Andrew Vincent Hogan, William B. Homer, William J. Horn, William G. Houghton, Bruce R. Houghton, Frank A. Hull, Gordon Jaeger, Herman F. James, John F. Johnson, Arnold G. Johnson, Arvid J. Johnson, Mary G. Johnson, Walter T. Johnson, William J. Johnston, Francis V. Jones, Fred S. Jones, Walter G. Kadin, Stanley S. Kaufman, Arthur Keenan, James P. Keenan, John J. Keenan, Joseph D. Keenan, Thomas J. Keutgen, David G. Keutgen, William A. Kinder, Frederick S. Kinder, Thomas S. Knighton, Walter B. 3rd Konovitz, Lawrence A. Lago, Francisco Lindenberger, Edward M. Lindenberger, Richard
3. Marker on Staten Island
W. Loutrel, Robert W. Love, Edward A. Lucia, Basil F. Lyon, Robert P. Lyons, Frank T. Lyons, John J. Lyons, Martin J. Lyons, Thomas J. Mackey, James P. Mackey, Joseph V. Mackey, John W. MacKnight, Charles G. Magnuski, Raymond Magruder, Dorothy T. Maher, James J. Mahnken, Adolph H. Mange, John I. 2nd Mange, Winthrop E. Jr. Margussen, Kaj Svend Marugo, Robert H. Massaro, Frank P. McAloon, Abram J. McAloon, Gerard B. McAloon, Herbert A. McGallion, James J. McGleary, William Meachem, Sydney James Meachem, William L. * Melofchik, Gerald J. Melofchik, Stephen Meredith, Walter L. Mullane, Dennis Jr. Mullane, Harold W. Mullane, Joseph F. Mulligan, Raymond T. Mulligan, William H. Mullusky, Rosemary Murphy, Robert T. Murphy, Walter Jr. Murray, Helene I. Murray, Herbert H. Murray, Edward J. Murray, James H. Murray, Joseph B. Murray, Robert A. Murray, William R. Myers, Robert F. Nigotra, Joseph Nolan, Charles A. Norton, Doris L. Norton, Francis J. Nugent, Harold J. Nugent, Jeremiah J. Nugent, Walter Olsen, Thomas H. Osterwald, Herbert H. Patterson, William J. Petersen, Vincent J. Phillips, Russell Picco, Carl A. Jr. Pitou, Maurice I. Jr. Pitou, Norman Stewart Polard, William S. Popovits, Edward E. Popovits, Rudolph A. Post, William G. Raisch, Henry W. Jr. Reilly, Frank T. Jr. Reinecke, Kenneth Seage Rose, Lyman G. Rose, Mortimer J. Rubenstein, Sol Scalia, Frank Scalia, John Scalia, Salvatore Schecter, Leonard Schell, Harry K. Schrader, George T. Seage, Walter J. Sheehan, James Sheehan, John T. Sheldon, Douglas W. Shilts, Allen Simmilly, Cyrus Squier, Walter J. Stella, Robert E. Stokes, William N. Taverner, Melvin Taylor, James M. Tellefsen, Gordon H. Tellefsen, Stanley Thompson, Frank W. * Thompson, William A. Thompson, Frank X. Thoresen, James A. Tooker, William E. Trancucci, Anthony Trancucci, Carlo P. Trancucci, Salvatore Trismen, Addison R. Tunney, Frank J. Valentine, Fernando B. Vennewald, Harold F. Ward, Daniel P. Ward, Francis J. Wedel, Frederick W. Weeks, Dustin G. Whalen, George P. Whalen, Richard V. Widdecombe, Revell A. Woldt, Arthur Jr. Woldt, George B. Wood, John A. Wood, Vincent J.