Prairie du Chien in Crawford County, Wisconsin — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Veterans Memorial

In memoriam
to the men of Crawford County
who gave their lives in the great
World War

Frank Adams Melvin Barker Joseph Bolint Eli Boyd Alva A. Caya Harry B. Craigo Arthur C. Creighton Ben F. Daugherty Ray Davenport Harold A. Davidson Gaylord Dosch Cosmos Du Charme Eldon E. Elliott Howard E. Felton Fred Frazier Edward R. Fried Earl L. Giddings Clifford Gremore Clarence Hanson John Haugen Elias S. Hicks Joseph Jaynes Edwin C. Karnopp Harvey S. Kimball Rudolph Kotlaba Andrew E. Larson Wm. L. Layde John T. Leary Chas. Wm. Mc Cormick John Mc Ginnis Harry W. Mc Kinney Elmer G. Nelson Wm. B. Parland Loren J. Peacock Wm. J. Pohlman David F. Price Anthony F. Prochaska Earnest J. Richardson Glen John Rogers Walter E. Rose Wm. W. Schoville Phillip
2. Honor Roll
D. Seely Henry A. Slade Phillip Cramer Smith Ulysses Smith Wencel J. Sprosty Edward C. Stluka Joseph F. Tesar Albert Tyler Roland L. Vaughan Solfest B. Woldol

3. Veterans Memorial and Honor Roll