Mesa in Maricopa County, Arizona — The American Mountains (Southwest)

Falcon Field

Mesa, Arizona

Inscription.
This commemorative area was dedicated on May 30, 1991 by her Honor the Mayor of Mesa, Peggy Rubach, in memory of these airmen who gave their lives in the cause of freedom while training at this airfield during World War II.
Instructors
Barney Gordon • Robert C. Hammond • Donald Walker

Royal Air Force
Alexander T. Brooks • James G. Buchanan • William Burke • Peter D. Campbell • Walter w. Chamberlain • Reginald G. H. Clarke • Paul C. I. Collins • George Davison • John R. Durston • Frank Glew • John L Gomm • Harold E. Hartley • Robert B Horn • Robert Lather • Arthur R. Lewis • Anteony S. Lowett • Peter F. Mitson • Albert Morris • Horace R. J. Partoon • Jack Payne • Alec H. Sutton • John Versturme-Bunburn • William J. Walters

U.S. Army Air Corps
Neil Funk • Lawrence J Janson