Kent County Veterans Memorial Park in Dover in Kent County, Delaware — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Vietnam Memorial

Fallen Heroes

Inscription.
Robert P. Archer Jr. • Donald Ray Bailey • Paul L. Berry • Bruch E. Clough • Toby Ernest Collins • George H. Coppage, III • George W. Cripps • Clifton Cubbage • Bruce E. Dolbow • Robert H. Donaway • Harold W. Haddick • Jan Victor Henrickson • Lawrence E. Hitchens • Graham Norris Lowdon, Jr. • Donald R. Hoskins • Wayne C. Jester • James H. Johnson, Jr. • Donald E. Kenton • William L. Lowman • John M. Martin • Paul Oswald Meder • Abraham L. Moore • William L. Nellans • Alexander J. Palenscar, III • Larry F. Potts • Nolan R. Ray • Edwin H. Sornson • Mark Wendall Minear

July 8, 1959 - April 30, 1975
"All gave some, some gave all."

Erected 2009 by Chapter 850 Vietnam Veterans of America and Kent County Levy Court.

2. Vietnam Memorial Marker (Reverse Side)
Not all wounds are visible. In honor of the men and women who served during Vietnam and have returned home with broken bodies, minds, and spirits. May God have a special place in His heart for you. Welcome Home "Never again will one generation of Veterans abandon another." Dedicated November 11, 2009
7. Vietnam Memorial
8. Vietnam Memorial