Rutherford in Bergen County, New Jersey — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Rutherford Vietnam & Korea Memorial

Inscription.
We built this monument for the men of Rutherford so their sacrifice shall never be forgotten and that their unconquerable spirit shall never die . . . . Now, let us push forward and build the kind of America in which they would have liked to live.

*   Vietnam   *
Robert Carovillano • David Shields • Robert J. Kein • Malcolm F. Tassey • Lanny W. Phipps • Christopher Winters • Wayne H. Russell • John N. Reilly

* Korea *
Leo A. Biross • Westervelt Stagg, Jr.

Rededicated Memorial Day   1986

This marker, located at the foot of the monument, lists Rutherford organizations who contributed to this monument.
3. Rutherford Vietnam & Korea Memorial
4. Left Side of Memorial