Jefferson City in Cole County, Missouri — The American Midwest (Upper Plains)

Missouri Motor Carriers Association Building

George W. Burruss, President
Robert W. Wilson, Vice-President
Dedication September 26, 2003

The Missouri Motor Carriers Association proudly dedicates this building in honor of these great men who have served the trucking industry with tireless dedication for nearly four decades.

We are grateful to have been associated with leaders whose commitment and passion have moved our industry to the pinnacle of respect.

Their efforts to improve Missouri's transportation system and promote highway safety have been exemplary.
We thank them for their service to our country, this state, our community and this trucking association.

Erected 2003 by Missouri Motor Carriers Association.