New Brunswick in Middlesex County, New Jersey — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Rutgers 9/11 Memorial

Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey
In memory
of the men and women of Rutgers
who were innocent victims of the terrorist attcks
Paul A. Acquavina   RC ’94 • Evan J. Baron   NCAS ’81 • David O. Campbell   RC ’72, GSM ’74 • Alexander H. Chiang   GSNB ’82 • John R. Cruz   RC ’93 • Brian T. Cummins   GSN ’91 • Gavin F. Cushny   UCN ’85 • Michael A. Davidson   LC ’97 • Jayceryll M. de Chavez   LC ’99 • Michael A. Diaz – Piedra III   NCAS ’74 • Patrick J. Driscoll   GSNB ’75 • Judy Santillan Fernandez   UCNB ’97 • Stephen J. Fiorelli Eng   ’80 • Colleen L. Fraser   LC ’74 • Jeffrey B. Gardner   CC ’87 • Alayne Friedenreich Gentul   RC ’78 • Barry H. Glick   NCAS ’63 • Richard J. Guadagno   CC ’84 • Charles H. Karczewski   RC ’89 • Brendan Mark Lang   LC ’89 • James A. Martello   LC ’83 • Brian E. Martineau   NCAS ’88 • Michael J. McCabe   UCNB ’83 • Ming – Hao Liu   GSNB ’89 • Virginia A. Ormiston Eng   ’81 • Patrick J. Quigley   RC ’82 • Dominique L. Pandolfo   RC ’96 • Jon A. Perconti   LC ’93 • Donald A. Peterson   GSM ’67 • Tom B. Reinig   GSM ’78 • Richard D. Rosenthal   GSM ’78 • Maria Theresa Santillan   NCAS ’96 • Scott M. Schertzer   LC ’97 • Neil G. Shastri   RC/SBNB ’98 • Michael C. Sorresse   NCAS ’89 • Kristine Marie Swearson   UCNB ’96 • Gregory K.
2. Rutgers 9/11 Memorial
Wachtler   RC ’98