Coldwater in Branch County, Michigan — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Branch County World War I Memorial

By Duane Hall, May 17, 2013
Inscription. A tribute to the men of Branch County who served in the spirit of loyalty served their country in the World War and in loving memory of those inscribed below who made the supreme sacrifice.

Adams, George R. Alderman, Claude W. Berger, Harold Bennett, Edwin R. Bohacz, Joe W. Boley, Charles D. Burr, Charles R. Carr, Ralph R. Clinefelter, Clyde G. Cockle, C. Morris Conant, John Demorest, Joseph A. Dunn, Edward C. Gilchrist, George B. Grinnell, Harry Greely, Timothy W. Hemry, Cyril Herman, Stephen B. Hilton, Ray G. Holcomb, Floyd Hower, Richard Johns, Leonard Johnson, Frank King, Eldrige G. Kostielny, Frank C. Losinski, Michael J. Luce, Fred E. Lupold, Delbert Monocke, Dominick Monocke, Tony Mowry, Vere McKenzie, Paul H. Nichols, Robert L. Parker, C. Rodney Pfirrman, Cornelius G. Rex, Ernest P. Rice, George Q. Richardson, Eugene E. Robbins, Ralph V. Robinson, Harold A. Salts, Shirley J. Sherman, Harry L. Sloman, Arthur L. Sullivan, Frank G. Swain, Myles Thomas, Harold Watkins, Harry T. Watson, Henry Wendorf, Harvey Zimmerman, Irvin Zurbrugg, Fred

2. Branch County World War I Memorial

Erected to the Memory of Harold A. Robinson, Ensign Flying Corps, U.S. Naval Reserves