Bahnhofstrasse in Zürich, Switzerland — Central Europe (the Alps)

Zur Trülle

Inscription. 1897 als wohn-und geschäftshaus von den architekten Otto Pfleghard und Max Haefeli erbaut.
Die fassaden verbinden die glas-eisen-konstruktion des jugendstils mit neu-renaissanceformen im dritten bis fünften obergeschoss. Das gebaude steht formal zwischen den natursteinbauten an der Bahnhofstrasse und dem reinen glas-eisenbau. Unter dnkmalschutz seit 1986

German–English translation by Google Translate

Built in 1897 as a residential and commercial building by the architect Otto Pfleghard and Max Haefeli.
The facades combine the iron-glass construction of youth with new corporate style renaissance forms in the third to fifth floor. The building is formally between the natursteinbauten on Bahnhofstrasse and em pure glass-iron working.
Under monument protection since 1986

3. Tülle