Carmel in Putnam County, New York — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Those who Served our Country Buried in Farmers Mills Area Cemeteries

Inscription. In Memory

* Died in That Service
James Ballard CW • Chas. Bates CW • Wm. H. Brown CW • * Webster Brundage CW • * Alex. C. Clauson CW • Alonso C. Collins CW • Chester Christian WW2 • Zephanian Dakin CW • Wm. Daniels CW • Ephraim Davis CW • Daniel Ferguson CW • John M. Griffin CW • Samuel Hawkins RW • Alvah Horton CW • Henry Horton CW • Wm. H. Kirk CW • * Wm. Ladue CW • James A. Lee CW • Robt. Lee CW • Alanzo Light CW • Clarence J. Light WW2 • Woolsey Light CW • Alvin Ligth CW • Elvin Mead CW • Lewis Mead RW • Amos Merritt CW • Chs. H. Miller CW • John Munger RW • Benjh. Ogden RW • Jos. Ogden RW • Isaac W. Parker CW • John Parker W1812 • John R. Parker CW • Jos. L. Parker CW • Nath. Parker RW • Jos. Phillips RW • * Seymour B. Phillips CW • Robert. E. Reynols CW • Geo. Robinson CW • Peter Robinson RW • Isaac Smalley MW • Jos. Smalley CW • Wm. Smalley CW • Jos. Sprague CW • Abram B.Stevens CW • David Wixon CW • Wm. Wixon CW • James Wright CW

Erected 1977 by Kent Bicent. Comm. & Historical Society.

War, US CivilWar, US RevolutionaryWar, World II.