Fulton in Callaway County, Missouri — The American Midwest (Upper Plains)

Winston Churchill's “Iron Curtain” Speech

the history of the United States
U.S. Department of the Interior
National Park Service

Erected 1950 by Westminster College.

Campus. Marker is at or near this postal address: 501 Westminster Avenue, Fulton MO 65251, United States of America.

1. Churchill's "Iron Curtain" Speech Text. (Submitted on November 25, 2013, by William Fischer, Jr. of Scranton, Pennsylvania.)
2. Short Video Highlighting Near-Term Effects of "Iron Curtain" Speech. (Submitted on November 25, 2013, by William Fischer, Jr. of Scranton, Pennsylvania.)
3. "The True Meaning of the Iron Curtain Speech" - The Churchill Centre. (Submitted on November 25, 2013, by William Fischer, Jr. of Scranton, Pennsylvania.)
4. National Churchill Museum, Fulton MO. (Submitted on November 25, 2013, by William Fischer, Jr. of Scranton, Pennsylvania.)
5. Westminster College, Fulton MO. (Submitted on November 25, 2013, by William Fischer, Jr. of Scranton, Pennsylvania.)
3. Westminster College Gymnasium Markers

4. Westminster College Gymnasium