Nappanee in Elkhart County, Indiana — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Nappanee World Wars Memorial

1. Nappanee World Wars Memorial

In Memory of those from this community who gave their lives in the World Wars

Orval H. Andrews • William G. Anglin • Arthur Buss • Robert W. Chambers • Dale Junior Cleveland • Robert W. Geyer • Devon R. Hall • Russel R. Huff • Dean M. Lehman • Russel R. Meyer • C. Howard Miller • Carlyle D. Moore • Dale O. Nettrour • William Price • Robert W. Reed • George F. Rehrer • Joe D. Richmond • Monroe R. Schrock • Leonard L. Seeber • Dale O. Stine • Ora F. Stout • Howard Lamar Weaver • John H. Weaver • Robert E. Wise • Jerry M. Burkholder • Dean R. Orn • Clarence E. Meek • Harry R. Middleton

2. Nappanee Veterans Memorial
The World Wars Memorial is located in the center