Frittlingen in Tuttlingen, Baden-Württemberg, Germany — Central Europe

World War I Memorial

Den tapferen Helden vom Weltkrieg
gewidmet von der
dankbaren
Gemeinde 1921.

Bernhard Anger 38 J.a. verh. • Paul Anger 23 J.a. • Stephan Baier 21 J.a. • Johannes Bantle 27 J.a. • Otto Bantle 21 J.a. • Anton Braun, Lehrer 26 J.a. • Hermann Braun 38 J.a. verh. • Pius Braun 21 J.a. • Karl Effinegr 21 J.a. • Aloys Faulhaber 25 J.a. • George Faulhaber 21 J.a. • Josef Faulhaber 21 J.a. • Josef Faulhaber, Schreiner, 23 J.a. • Franz Geiger 22 J.a. • Hermann Häring 24 J.a. • Johannes Häring 24 J.a. • Paul Häring 26 J.a. • Josef Holl 22 J.a. • August Huber 23 J.a. • Paul Huber 21 J.a. • Konrad Lohrer 44 J.a. verh. • Josef Mauch, Lehrer 25 J.a. • August Müller 35 J.a. • Konrad Nester, Lehrer 35 J.a. verh. • Karl Roth 20 J.a. • Blasius Seifried 20 J.a. • Josef Seifried, Lehrer 28 J.a. • Josef Seifried 28 J.a. • Josef Seifried Gipser 24 J.a. • Hermann Seifried 20 J.a. • Leopold Schnell 22 J.a. • Otto Stöhr 24 J.a. • Jsidor Uhl 27 J.a. • Karl Ulmschneider 27 J.a. • Oswald Ulmschneider 30 J.a. verh. • Ambros Wenzler 26 J.a. • Hermann Wenzler 30 J.a. verh. • Johannes Wenzler 24 J.a. • Josef Wenzler, Mauchles, 20 J.a. • Josef Wenzler, Parad., 36 J.a. • Gottfried Zepf 29 J.a. • Josef Zimmerer 30 J.a. verh.

Größere Liebe hat
niemand als die daß
einer sein Leben
hergibt
für
seine Freunde
———————————
The brave heroes of the World War
1914 - 1918
Dedicated by the
grateful community in 1921

Bernhard Anger 38 yrs, married • Paul Anger 23 yrs • Stephan Baier 21 yrs • Johannes Bantle 27 yrs • Otto Bantle 21 yrs • Anton Braun, Teacher, 26 yrs • Hermann Braun 38 yrs, married • Pius Braun 21 yrs • Karl Effinegr 21 yrs • Aloys Faulhaber 25 yrs • George Faulhaber 21 yrs • Josef Faulhaber 21 yrs • Josef Faulhaber, Carpenter, 23 yrs • Franz Geiger 22 yrs • Hermann Häring 24 yrs • Johannes Häring 24 yrs • Paul Häring 26 yrs • Josef Holl 22 yrs • August Huber 23 yrs • Paul Huber 21 yrs • Konrad Lohrer 44 yrs, married • Josef Mauch, Teacher, 25 yrs • August Müller 35 yrs • Konrad Nester, Teacher, 35 yrs, married • Karl Roth 20 yrs • Blasius Seifried 20 yrs • Jos. Seifried, Teacher, 28 yrs • Josef Seifried 28 yrs • Josef Seifried, Plasterer, 24 yrs • Hermann Seifried 20 yrs • Leopold Schnell 22 yrs • Otto Stöhr 24 yrs • Jsidor Uhl 27 yrs • Karl Ulmschneider 27 yrs • Oswald Ulmschneider 30 yrs, married • Ambros Wenzler 26 yrs • Hermann Wenzler 30 yrs, married • Johannes Wenzler 24 yrs • Josef Wenzler, Bricklayer, 20 yrs • Josef Wenzler, Showhost, 36 yrs • Gottfried Zepf 29 yrs • Josef Zimmerer 30 yrs, married

Greater love has
2. World War I Memorial Dedication