Bellaire in Belmont County, Ohio — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

World War II Memorial

sacrificed their lives
to preserve our nation

They Served That Liberty
Shall Not Perish

Andrews Bernard W. ∙ Angus Daniel ∙ Apicella Anthony ∙ Balch Lloyd R. ∙ Bass Clarence R. Jr. ∙ Battistone T.A. ∙ Beall Earl T. ∙ Behres Joseph H. ∙ Biles Kenneth R. ∙ Boyko William C. ∙ Bumgardner Vernon B. ∙ Blacker Kenneth E. ∙ Braun Chester C. ∙ Brehm William ∙ Bryan Dale ∙ Bokulick Mike ∙ Buzek Rudolph F. ∙ Brehm Wilford W. ∙ Caldwell Hobart ∙ Caldwell Lester W. ∙ Carroll John E. ∙ Casiani Alfred R. ∙ Cintula Joseph A. ∙ Cipressi Richard ∙ Clark Raymond E. ∙ Clarke George ∙ Conaway Elmer E. Jr. ∙ Coss James W. ∙ Curtis James J. Jr. ∙ Damiani Louis ∙ Deafenbaugh Edward E. ∙ De Marco James J. ∙ Demkowicz Mike ∙ Demkowicz Nick ∙ De Paulis Colombo Jr. ∙ Dimattia Albert ∙ Dusheslove Joseph ∙ Fana Armand R. ∙ Frost Robert ∙ Gardner Robert W. ∙ Gamble Clyde A. ∙ Gheen Raymond F. ∙ Glaser Edwin E. ∙ Goff Edgar ∙ Greenwood James H. ∙ Hartley Dale R. ∙ Havlasex Tony ∙ Heller Roy E. ∙ Hess George
B. ∙ Hopkins Robert L. ∙ Howell Robert L. ∙ Husek Joseph P. ∙ Holyoak Arthur ∙ Jablonski John E. ∙ Jackson Charles E. ∙ Janosik Fred L. ∙ Jeffers Edward J. ∙ Jeffers Harry A. ∙ Jenkins Earl ∙ Johnson James ∙ Joyce Thos. J. Jr. ∙ Keyser John G. ∙ Keyser John G. ∙ Keyser Harold R. ∙ Kirkland Elmer J. ∙ Kleyman Paul W. ∙ Kocherhan Michael ∙ Kovalyk Stanley ∙ Ladyga Frank Jr. ∙ Laisure Lewis R. ∙ Lappin Delbert ∙ Leach David L. ∙ Lopatria John ∙ Mahafee Lawrence ∙ Malley Joseph Jach ∙ Malek Lloyd ∙ Marchese Mario J. ∙ Marling Charles E. ∙ Marling William ∙ Martin Robert D. ∙ Martincheck W. J. ∙ Maurer Charles ∙ Matesick John ∙ Meek Leonard ∙ Melnik John Jr. ∙ Miner Andrew L. ∙ Miller Harold E. ∙ Monohan Kenneth ∙ Moore Morgan D. ∙ Morris George J. ∙ Murray Thomas E. ∙ Murray William ∙ Mzyk Steve ∙ Myers Frank ∙ Myers David E. ∙ Mlynek Vincent P. ∙ Moore Harris F. ∙ Mocic George ∙ Morrell John W. ∙ Newlon Calvin E. ∙ Nolen Cecil K. ∙ Olexa David E. ∙ Pappano Louis V. ∙ Pappano William ∙ Piatt Clyde W. ∙ Piatt Myron R. ∙ Posledni James ∙
2. World War II Memorial Dedication
Posledni William ∙ Prosek Karl ∙ Potter Firl ∙ Proietti Louis ∙ Prout Chester K. ∙ Pitoniak Joseph ∙ Rakovicky Joseph S. ∙ Ramsay Emerson L. ∙ Reed William D. ∙ Russell Clarence H. ∙ Riley Charles W. ∙ Schaffer Dale L. ∙ Schroeder Robert E. ∙ Schur Frank ∙ Schramm Harold ∙ Sedor Joseph J. ∙ Shank William F. ∙ Shaw George ∙ Sindeldecker Robert B. Sommerville Erven C. ∙ Stewart John R. ∙ Swisher Clarence E. ∙ Shaver Frederick J. ∙ Shoplak Michael ∙ Steinman Cyril D. Jr. ∙ Suchan Frederick ∙ Smith Leonard L. ∙ Vinesky Edmond A. ∙ Wallace William C. ∙ Wharton William C. ∙ Williams Lawrence J. ∙ Weisman John ∙ Wood William D. ∙Workman Lynn ∙ Wisvari Theodore ∙ Wysokoski Edward R. ∙ Yannacci Kenneth A. ∙ Zuleski Alex C. ∙ Zuvella Tony J. ∙ Worley William E. ∙ Clear Bert J. ∙ Williams Harry ∙Finnell Donald O. ∙ Precek Karl ∙ Moslowski Anthony M.

Erected by the Grateful Citizens of Bellaire Area.

3. World War II Memorial Honored Dead