Boxford in Essex County, Massachusetts — The American Northeast (New England)

Boxford Korea and Vietnam Service Memorial

During the Korean and Vietnam Wars
Dedicated During Boxford's Tricentennial
In Memory Of
Cpl James L. Melvin, USMC

Abraham, Linda L. · Bruzes, Peter V. · Alder, Kevin C. · Baker, Joseph M. Jr. · Balevre, Frank F. Jr. · Barnes, Thomas R. · Barnum, Harold L. · Barrows, Theodore A. · Bemis, John A. · Bolton, Thomas G. Jr. · Bolton, Thomas B. · Breed, David B. · Butler, Guy W. · Carson, John C. · Chadwick, Rodney P. · Colby, Edward L. Jr. · Cross, Christopher S. · Cross, Peter S. · Cuthbertson, F. Maitland · Dineen, Daniel A. · Dineen, J. Paul · Doughty, David G. · Emery, David F. · Fieldhouse, Daniel E. · Freeman, John E. · French, David R. · Frizzell, Jason D. · Frost, Willard D. · Galloway, John A. · Getchell, James R. · Gould, Leonard R. · Green, Robert L. · Haywood, Jon V. · Haywood, Peter S. · Hebb, Michael W. · Hobson, Christopher G. Jr. · Hoogerzeil, Robert P. · Inch, Bruce E. · Krisko, Brian B. · Kuczun, James R. Sr. · Latham O. Bradley · Lausten, Douglas D. · Lindsay, Harry A. · Lombard, Berton T. · Mahoney, Daniel F. · Mattraw, Charles E. · McClung, David A. · McCraine, Thomas III · Mello, Jon B. · Melvin, James L. · Melvin, John P. · Mierzykowski, Douglas T. · Millay, Donald M. · Moore, John M.
III · Moore, J. Stephen · Nangle, Philip H. Jr. · Nolan, J. Scott · Noyes, John W. · Page, Joyce E. · Page, Stephen R. · Patsfall, Mark R. · Paulson, Donald E. · Paulson, William H. · Perry, Daniel C. · Perry, Frances F. Jr. · Peterson, Rolf, E. · Poor, Douglas, K. · Pratt, Richard M. · Richardson Harold K. · Richardson, Robert C. · Rollins, Arthur M. Jr. · Rollins, George W. · Roukes, Jeffery A. · Russell, Gordon A. · Sayer, Stephan A. · Scheuerman, Ricard U. · Schott, Ralph P. II · Scranton, Richard L. · Sederquest, Eric S. · Shappell, William C. · Sibley, John B. · Sibley, Richard P. Jr. · Sibley, William C. · Smallman, Alan R. · Smith, Richard D. · Sweeney, James P. · Tarleton, William W. · Templer, Steven R. · Van Sickler, Edward P. · Wade, Bruce E. · Wade, John S. · Wade, Paul E. · Waring, Kurt E. · Webster, K. Shedd · Whittemore, Herbert H. · Williams, Alan J. · Wood, David F. · Woodbury, E. Arthur Jr. · Woodbury, Robert M.

Erected 1985 by American Legion Post 379.