Pittsfield in Berkshire County, Massachusetts — The American Northeast (New England)

Pittsfield Soldiers Monument

Charles W. Robbins • Michael Mullany
8th Reg.
Charles C. Bread • Daniel L. Morgan
10th Reg.
Haskel Heminway • Thomas Duffy • Samuel D. Burbank • James Cassidy • Richard L. Corliss • Nelson N. Grippen • Charles F. Harris Jr. • Alfred C. Hemenway • Gardner B. Hibbard • Michael Hogan • Henry Noble • Richard Rajan
20th Reg.
Lieut. Lansing E. Hibbard • John Merchant • Oliver L. Bates • James Carough • Jonathan Francis • Charles Goodwin • George F. Kelly • James K. Morey • Wilbur Noble • John A. Sloan
21st Reg.
Capt. William H. Clark • Justin L. Cressy • Evelyn A. Garlock • Charles L. Woodworth • Henry F. Chamberlain • George W. Jarvis • Hobart R. Mcintosh • George E. Menton • Samuel Wright
27th Reg.
Willard L. Merry
• Wm. H. Monnier • James L. Bentley • David Bolio • Charles H. Davis • James Donlin • Joseph Goddit • Eleazar Wilbur • James Williams • John Wilson
31st Reg.
Capt. Wm. W. Rockwell • Louis H. Daily • Henry Holder • Edward E. Quigley • George L. Martin • John B. Ross • James Tute • Jonathan F. Harrington
Other Regs.
Charles M. Shepardson • Byron W. Kellogg • Isaac Johnson

(south face bronze medallion)
34th Reg.
Lieut. James L. Dempsey • Noah A. Clark • John Casey • Charles H. Dill • William E. Donnelly • Edgar P. Fairbanks • John Grady • Nelson Harned • Thomas Leeson • John Shaw
37th Reg.
Miles H. Blood • Oliver C. Hooker • Patrick Hussey • Robert Reinhart
39th Reg.
Elbert O. Hemenway
49th Reg.
James B. Bull • Luther M. Davis • Seth R. Jones • Daniel M. Joyner • Samuel G. Noble • Charles E. Platt • William Taylor • Charles F. Videtto
54th Reg.
Eli Franklin • Levi Bird • John Van Blake • Henry Wilson
57th Reg.
Geo. H. Hodge • William G. Browne • Chester H. Daniels • Lowell Daniels • Horace Danyon • Peter Monney • Patrick Thornton • Lester Tyler
61st Reg.
Thomas D. Beebe • Martin F. Mallison
1st Reg. Cav.
Charles T. Chapman • Hiram L. Gray • Michael Hanly • John F. Hills • John P. Ober • Edward O. Roberts • Giles Taylor
3rd Reg. Cav.
Charles
2. Pittsfield Soldiers Monument
(west face)
Ollinger • Allen Pritchard
2nd B. L. Art.
Timothy Reardon
Other Regs.
Capt. Henry H. Sears • James Donahue • John W. Smith

Regarding Pittsfield Soldiers Monument.
3. Pittsfield Soldiers Monument
(east face)
Pittsfield's tribute to its Civil War dead was originally unveiled, Sept. 24, 1872 and restored in 2013. The two bronze plaques list the 108 Pittsfield men who died fighting the Civil War.

4. North Face Bronze Plaque
5. South Face Bronze Plaque