Lowndesboro in Lowndes County, Alabama — The American South (East South Central)

Our Confederate Soldiers

1. Our Confederate Soldiers Memorial
In Honor of

Jno Alexander • Wm. Alexander • Wm. H. Alexander • Ed Alexander • Capt. M.F. Bonham • Maj. Bright • Capt. T.B. Brown • Alberta Caffee • Irvin Crocheron • J.P. Caffee • Jim Crocheron • Jno. Campbell • L.C. Davidson • G.L. Davidson • Mal Douglass • Tom Douglass • Clarence Douglass • Hill Daniel • Ransom Meadows • Ben Edwards • T.L. Farris • Ves Farris • Jno. Frey • N.A. Graham • Andrew Graves • David Graves • Peyton Graves • Geo. Hadley • C.W. Hartwell • Robt. Harris • Col. E.A. Holcombe • Irvin Harrison • Edmond Harrison • Frank Harbison • T.F Holley • J. Mark Howard • Jas. M Howard • Seymour Howard • H.M. Howard • Clinton Hunter • Dr. W.B. Hall Heard • Henry Jennings • Mead Jennings • Julius Kendrick • Sam Lothridge • Wm. Meadows • Alphonzo Meadows • B.F. McQueen • Jno. Montgomery • Walter Morris • Capt. Wm. McCall • J.J. Mickle • E.S. McCurdy • Jas McLemore • Willis Nunnally Parker • W.F. Powell • J.W. Powell • L.C. Reese • Gus Reese • Dr. C.E. Reese • Geo Rochelle • Lt Wm Robinson • Capt. Neil Robinson • G.M Robinson • Ed Robinson • J.M Rudolph • JW Rast • C.L Sadler • Harris Sadler • Dr. Jim Shelby • Hart Smith • Chas. Stone • Henry Stone • Chas. Thomas • Ed Taylor • Dan Taylor • W.H. Turner • W.L. Turner • A.P. Tyson Wallace • H.B. Whitman
• C.D. Whitman • T.K. Whitman • A.F. Williamson • Jim Williamson • Wm. Williamson • Chas. Williams • Stephen Williams • T.J. Williams • W.E. Williams • Wm. Wiggins • Garvin Wooten • Rochelle Wooten • C.H. Whitten • W.H. Whetstone • John DeBardelaben • L.W. Tyson • S.P. Vermilyia • Henry Lewis Smith

Worlds War Veterans
C.M. Smith Jr. • J. M. Howard Jr.