London, England, United Kingdom

To The Immortal Memory of Sir William Wallace

To His Countrymen.

Dico Tibi Verum Libertas Optima Rerum
Nunquam Servili Sub Nexu Vivito Fili

Bas Agus Buaidh

1. St Bartholomew's Hospital - Sir William Wallace. (Submitted on July 23, 2015, by Brandon Fletcher of Chattanooga, Tennessee.)
2. The Execution of Wallace. Be sure to listen to Flores Historarium - the Flowers of History - on William Wallace, located on the website (Submitted on July 23, 2015, by Brandon Fletcher of Chattanooga, Tennessee.)

3. BBC History- William Wallace. (Submitted on July 23, 2015, by Brandon Fletcher of Chattanooga, Tennessee.)
4. William Wallace Biography Royalty, Military Leader (c. 1270–1305). (Submitted on July 23, 2015, by Brandon Fletcher of Chattanooga, Tennessee.)

Marker is on the right, just past the benches, located on the wall of St. Bartholomew's Hospital.