Kraemer in Lafourche Parish, Louisiana — The American South (West South Central)

Bayou Boeuf Veterans Memorial

1. Bayou Boeuf Veterans Memorial
Inscription. This memorial is dedicated to the men and women who served in the Armed Forces of the United States of America during times of war and peace. When called upon they responded with dignity, honor and valor. We enjoy freedom today because of their sacrifice.

Civil War
Victor Rome POW · Cesar Zeller · Florian Thibualt

World War I
Arthur Cortez USA KIA · Raphael Kraemer USA · J Edwin Martinez USA · Alce Cortez USA

World War II
Moise Loupe USA · Nicholas Cortez USA · Norris Kraemer USA · Oliver Martinez USA · Roy Cortez USA · O’Neil Granier USA · Roland Martinez USMC · Leopold Granier USA · Sidney Cortez USA · O’Neil Hotard USAF · Stanley Martinez USA · Oliver Kraemer USN · Wilbert Kraemer USN · Arnold Cortez USN · Aurelian Loupe USA · Cady Rome USA · Calise Cortez USA · Clement Kraemer USA · Emmet Granier USA · Maurice Loupe USA · Landry Kraemer USA · George Martinez USA · Harold Martinez USMC · Harris Hotard USA · Jean Rome USA · Jessie Granier USN · Edwin Tregle USAF · Joseph Granier USN · Dave Granier USA · Louis Cortez USA · Hubert Martinez USA · Lloyd Constant, Sr. USN · Felix Larousse USA · Edwin Boudoin USA · Adley Kraemer USA · Albert Kraemer USA · Alcide Cortez, Jr. USA · Edgar Cortez, Jr. USCG · Jean Kraemer, Jr. USA · Edne Larousse USA · Antonie
Cortez USMC · Theodore Granier, Jr. USA WIA · Norman Granier USA WIA · Emelian Cortez USA POW · Willie Granier USA KIA · Eugene Simoneauz, Sr. USN · Lloyd Cortez, Sr. USA · Roy Kramer, Sr. USA · Adolph Constant, Jr. USA

Korea
Callen Dempster USAF · Norman Webre USN · Clarence Zeringue, Sr. USA · Clifton Cortez USA · Emery Nicholas USA · Felician Cortez USN · Lancy Cortez USN · Franklin Kraemer USA · Henry Mahler USA · Philip Cortez USA · Huey Cortez USN · J Rene Kraemer III USMC · Joseph Rome USA · Kenneth Constant USA · Marion Cortez USA · Lawrence Cortez USAF · Lawrence Granier, Sr. USA · Percy Cortez USA · Lester Rome USA · Marion Martinez NG · Norman Mahler USA KIA · Dennis Martinez USAF · Rene Planchard USN

Vietnam
George Clement, Sr. NG · Albert Mahler USN NG · Gerald Matherne USA · Roy Naquin USA · Dick Adams USA · Jimmy Adams USA · Fred Adams USAF · Elvin Doming USA · Alvin Cortez USA · Anthony Cortez NG · Arthur Hotard USA · Eddie Loupe USA · Barbara USEA USN · Frank Clement USMC · Beny Usey USA · Bruce Ordoyne USA · Garry Martinez USA · Butley Mahler USA · Nelson Kraemer USA · Peter Cortez USAF · Randolph Granier USA · Toby Granier USA · Steven Folse USA · Nelson A Kraemer USA · Leroy Clement, Sr. USA · Charlotte Poche USAF · Chris Edwards USMC · Delvin Hotard USA · Glen Carriere USA · Grant Cortez USAF · Wayne
2. Bayou Boeuf Veterans Memorial
Cortez USA · Howard Hotard USA · Lonie Hotard USA · Kenneth USEA USA · Ned Cortez USAF · Louis Lassere NG · Rudy Granier USA · Malcolm Landry USA

Persian Gulf
Jeremy Granier USN · Tulsa Cortez USMC · Catherine Keehn USAF · Joey Kraemer USA · Mitchell Martinez USAF · Robbie Hotard USA · Jessice Kraemer USA · Russ Landry USAF · Valerie Cortez USN · Kirk Clement USAF · Travis Hotard USA · Dennie Allen USN · Dwayne Cortez USAF · Gus Becnel USA · James Granier USA · Jamie Adams USA · Candida Dempster USN · Jay Cortez USAF · Vaughn Laruousse USAF NG · Albert Zeringue USN · Charlotte Cortez USAF · Dave Cortez USA · Debra Allen USN

Iraq Afghan
Wesley Cortez, Jr. USN · Blaise Usey USAF · John Poynter, Jr. USA · Marvin Kraemer, Jr. USA · Joshua Milstead USA

3. Civil War • World War I

4. Persian Gulf • Iraq Afghan • Vietnam