Glen Burnie in Anne Arundel County, Maryland — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Sgt. Ronald M. Randazzo

Desert Storm

Inscription. So we do not forget to honor Sgt. Ronald M. Randazzo and the men and women of Desert Storm 1991.

Give not one inch of our most sacred land to the enemies of freedom, but give all of lifes precious blood if need be to preserve it. - Samuel C. Kemp - Patriot

With God's blessing, we dedicate this memorial, a symbol of liberty to the men and women of this community who served and those who gave their all so that we, their children and our children's children can live in freedom, peace and harmony with our fellow men under the laws and protection of this great land.

Glen Burnie, Maryland. Dedicated July 7, 1991.

3. The Welcome to Glen Burnie Arch