Roseville in Placer County, California — The American West (Pacific Coastal)

Roseville V.F.W. Post 1661 Veterans Memorial

By Andrew Ruppenstein, December 8, 2015
In Memory of Our Heroic Dead

Manfred W. Astill • George W. Baker • Joseph A. Bews • Gerald F. Bush • Alyn W. Butler • Gregory Collins • Thomas W. Dorsey • William Ely • Joaquin M. Gayaldo • James R. Goddard • Charles W. Gray • Claude Haman • Lonzo A. Hetherington • Robert J. Huhtala • Kieth Jackson • Edward P. Kanellis • Floyd E. Kilbourn • Fred W. Kendall • Wilmot K. Larr • Joseph V. Lopez • William H. McNulty • Robert R. Morris • Charles R. Moore • Thomas F. O'Connor • Charles T. Pagel • Tony G. Regalado • Jack Southern • Sidor P. Stizzo • John H. Sippola • John P. Tarro • Frank J. Taylor • Raymond H. Taylor • Glenn F. Van Vliet, Jr.

2. Roseville V.F.W. Post 1661 Veterans Memorial Marker - Wide View

More about this marker. The memorial is just a few steps north of the Veterans Memorial building.