Roseau, St George, Dominica

World Wars Memorial

By J. Makali Bruton, April 13, 2016
Dominica
In memory of those from
Dominica who gave their lives

Capt. A. E. Anderson · Capt. C. M. Blandy · Major Geo. W. Carew · Capt. G. Carter · Capt. C. H. Hill · Lieut. H. T. S. Johns · Lieut. F. Johnson · Capt. R. L. Knubley M. C. · Lt. Com. D. R. Mason R.N.R. · 2nd Lt. R. V. Hazard · Major L. P. Storr · Capt. T. S. Noel Simmons · Capt. C. R. Wilson · British West Indies Regiment · Pvte. J. R. Bartt · Pvte. C. S. Bascus · Pvte. V. Drake · Pvte. C. Henry · Pvte. G. Honore · Pvte. T. James · Pvte. H. Lewis · Pvte. D. Patrice · Pvte. E. A. Peters · Sergt. F. C. Sully · Pvte. T. Willie

Dominica
in World War II 1939-1945.

Osmund St. Clair Alleyne · Harold Cherberd Bryant, D.F.C. · Basil Thornton Cookman · Francis Joseph Davenport · Lacombe Alphonsus McCoy

2. World Wars Memorial Marker, reverse